Mời thí sinh CLICK vào liên kết hoặc ảnh bên dưới
Mở ứng dụng Shopee để tiếp tục làm bài thi
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
Sytu.vn và đội ngũ nhân viên xin chân thành cảm ơn!
24. John had agreed ………………….me in his office.
A. to meet B. meet C. meeting D. met
25. It is important for the figures …………………regularly.
A. to update B. to have updated C. being updated D. to be updated
26. It is no good ……………………sorry for yourself.
A. to feel B. feel C. feeling D. felt
27. The men wanted to avoid …………………….on security cameras.
A. seeing B. to see C. to be seen D. being seen
28. I would rather ……………….my birthday party in a restaurant.
A. not to have B. not having C. not have D. not to have
29. Losing one’s hair and teeth are result of ………………
A. age B. aged C. ageless D. ageing
30. They are whispering to avoid ………………by their friends.
A. being heard B. hearing C. to be heard D. being hearing
31. Instead of ……………out with Janet, we decided ………..home.
A. going / to stay B. to go / staying C. going / staying D. to go / to stay
32. Would you mind …………….me your pocket calculator?
A. lend B. to lend C. lending D. lent
33. She wanted …….…home but the boss made her …..….until she finished ………….those contracts.
A. to go / stay / typing B. going / to stay / to type
C. to go / staying / type D. go / stay / type
34. John could not help …………..angry when he learnt that they had refuse ………….him a promotion.
A. getting / to offer B. to get / offering C. getting / offering D. to get / to offer
Các câu trả lời
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 11
- 1. If he _________ to work today, he would take his children to the zoo. A. doesn’t have B. didn’t have C....
- 1 Do you have any hobbies? 2 Is it important to have a hobby? 3 What do you do in your free time? 4 How do you spend...
- Đọc đoạn văn, sau đó trả lời các câu hỏi bên dưới Going to party can be fun and enjoyable. If...
- My little son does nothing but .... outside all day long (cho minh xin cau truc luon nha)
- - Is becoming independent important for teenagers? What skills do you think you should learn to achieve independence...
- 1. ...... for twelve hours , I left marvelous . A. Having slept B. Have slept C. having been slept D. have been...
- Describe a heritage site that you have already visited or you would like to visit in the future? You can talk about...
- Read the dialogue. Who has a problem with their phone: Freya, Archie or both? Explain your answer. Freya: I can't...
Câu hỏi Lớp 11
- Viết các đồng phân cấu tạo của dẫn xuất halogen có công thức phân tử C4H9Cl và...
- Công thức phân tử của buta-1,3-đien (đivinyl) và isopren (2-metylbuta-1,3-đien) lần lượt là A. C4H6 và C5H10. B. C4H4...
- Giả sử rằng mỗi phép tính đơn được thực hiện trong micro giây (1 us = một phần triệu giây)....
- Câul: Nêu ý nghĩa của việc vận hành hệ thống truyền lực đúng hướng dẫn và kiểm...
- Dựa vào những dấu hiệu nào để dự đoán đã có hiện tượng phú dưỡng xảy ra...
- Giai đoạn nào của nền kinh tế Nhật Bản được coi là “Thần kì Nhật Bản”? A. 1973-1974. B. Trước 1952. C. 1991 đến...
- Một hộp đựng 11 tấm thẻ được đánh số từ 1 đến 11. Chọn ngẫu nhiên 6 tấm thẻ. Gọi P là xác suất để tổng ghi trên 6 tấm...
- Trắc nghiệm : Câu 1 : Qua lăng kính có chiết suất lớn hơn chiết suất môi trường , ánh...
Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?
Đặt câu hỏix
- ²
- ³
- √
- ∛
- ·
- ×
- ÷
- ±
- ≈
- ≤
- ≥
- ≡
- ⇒
- ⇔
- ∈
- ∉
- ∧
- ∨
- ∞
- Δ
- π
- Ф
- ω
- ↑
- ↓
- ∵
- ∴
- ↔
- →
- ←
- ⇵
- ⇅
- ⇄
- ⇆
- ∫
- ∑
- ⊂
- ⊃
- ⊆
- ⊇
- ⊄
- ⊅
- ∀
- ∠
- ∡
- ⊥
- ∪
- ∩
- ∅
- ¬
- ⊕
- ║
- ∦
- ∝
- ㏒
- ㏑

24 A
25 D
26 C
27 D
28C
29 D
30 A
31 A
32 C
33 A
34 A