Mời thí sinh CLICK vào liên kết hoặc ảnh bên dưới
Mở ứng dụng Shopee để tiếp tục làm bài thi
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
Sytu.vn và đội ngũ nhân viên xin chân thành cảm ơn!
1. I have no idea where we are. I wish we……………. a map.
A. have B. had C. had had D. are having
2. The picture………………. Mary painted is being in an exhibition.
A. which B. why C. what D. who
3. Are you looking forward…………….. the football match tonight?
A. to watch B. for watching C. watching D. to watching
4. I suggest..............some money for poor children.
A. raise B. to raise C. raised D. raising
5. ..................I was really tired, I couldn’t sleep.
A. Even though B. So C. Therefore D. Because
6. The church....................about 100 years ago.
A. is built B. will be built C. has been built D. was built
7. Your sister works in a foreign company, .................she?
A. doesn’t B. isn’t C. wasn’t D. didn’t
8. A: "Would you like a glass of green tea?"
B: .........................
A. No, let`s not. B. No, I don`t. C. No, thanks. D. No, I wouldn`t.
9. ............the Thi Vai river is awfully polluted, its water is not fit for fish to survive.
A. So that B. Although C. Since D. If
10. If the rice paddies are polluted, rice plants..............
A. will die B. would die C. won`t die D. wouldn`t die
11. She asked me if I............... a laptop computer the following day.
A. buy B. will buy C. bought D. would buy
12. Tomorrow we`ll go to Noi Bai airport to meet Marie, ................comes from France.
A. who B. whom C. whose D. that
13. He laughed................when he was watching “Tom and Jerry” on TV.
A. happy B. happily C. happiness D. unhappy
14. Hoa ................... in Ha Noi for three years.
A. has lived B. is living C. lives D. live
15. If my father had a lot of money, he ................... a house in Ha Noi.
A. will buy B. would have bought C. bought D. would buy
Các câu trả lời
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 9
- * Supply each blank with one suitable word. Our oceans are becoming extremely polluted. Most of this pollution comes...
- Điền giới từ vào chỗ trống : 5. i Think it's necessary.........student to wear unifroms when they...
- 1. English is one of the _____ subjects in this country. (compel) 2. She is the same _____ as my brother. (old) 3....
- TEEN STRESS Teenagers today live in a very...
- Exercise 4: 1. The (A) man whom (B) I want to meet him (C) was away on business (D) 2. Vietnam exports (A) a lot of rice...
- Tìm từ bị thừa ::Rúp I've just been to see a film called Touching the Void. It's about two...
- VIII. Rewrite each sentence so that it contains the phrasal verb in brackets. • I don’t...
- Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer for...
Câu hỏi Lớp 9
- Anywhere you are, I am near Anywhere you go, I'll be there Anytime you whisper my name, you'll see How every single...
- Công suất hao phí trên đường dây tải điện vì toả nhiệt sẽ thay đổi như thế nào...
- Nghị luận xã hội về hiện tượng đời sống
- gen A có số liên kết hidro là 1510 và số nuclêôtit loại G = 410. Do đột biến gen...
- Một hòn sỏi có khối lượng m=60 g ,không thấm ướt , khối lượng riêng D=1,5 gm3 được đặt trong...
- Trong những câu thơ sau Thúy Kiều nói với Hoạn Thư những gì? Hãy chuyển những lời của...
- thể loại , nguồn gốc , đề tài , nhan đề , giá trị của tác phẩm " Truyện Kiều "
- Quy tắc nắm tay phải dùng để làm gì? A.Xác định chiều đường sức từ của dây dẫn thẳng...
Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?
Đặt câu hỏix
- ²
- ³
- √
- ∛
- ·
- ×
- ÷
- ±
- ≈
- ≤
- ≥
- ≡
- ⇒
- ⇔
- ∈
- ∉
- ∧
- ∨
- ∞
- Δ
- π
- Ф
- ω
- ↑
- ↓
- ∵
- ∴
- ↔
- →
- ←
- ⇵
- ⇅
- ⇄
- ⇆
- ∫
- ∑
- ⊂
- ⊃
- ⊆
- ⊇
- ⊄
- ⊅
- ∀
- ∠
- ∡
- ⊥
- ∪
- ∩
- ∅
- ¬
- ⊕
- ║
- ∦
- ∝
- ㏒
- ㏑

Để trả lời câu hỏi này, chúng ta cần phân tích từng câu hỏi một và chọn đáp án đúng dựa trên kiến thức ngữ pháp:1. I have no idea where we are. I wish we…….. a map.- Dấu hiệu: "I wish" thường dùng đi với cấu trúc giả định quá khứ.- Đáp án: B. had2. The picture………. Mary painted is being in an exhibition.- Câu hỏi yêu cầu chọn đại từ quan hệ đúng.- Đáp án: A. which3. Are you looking forward……….. the football match tonight?- Chú ý cấu trúc "looking forward to" + V-ing.- Đáp án: C. watching4. I suggest..............some money for poor children.- "Suggest" thường đi với động từ nguyên mẫu.- Đáp án: D. raising5. ……….I was really tired, I couldn’t sleep.- Chú ý cấu trúc "Even though" để diễn đạt ý trái ngược.- Đáp án: A. Even though6. The church……………….about 100 years ago.- Chú ý thì quá khứ đơn.- Đáp án: D. was built7. Your sister works in a foreign company, ……...she?- Cần chọn đúng dạng từ để hoàn thiện câu hỏi.- Đáp án: B. isn't8. A: "Would you like a glass of green tea?" B: ……………….- Đáp án: C. No, thanks.9. …………….the Thi Vai river is awfully polluted, its water is not fit for fish to survive.- Chú ý cấu trúc "Although".- Đáp án: B. Although10. If the rice paddies are polluted, rice plants……….- Cần chọn dạng động từ phù hợp với mệnh đề điều kiện.- Đáp án: A. will die11. She asked me if I……………. a laptop computer the following day.- Cấu trúc giả định với if.- Đáp án: D. would buy12. Tomorrow we'll go to Noi Bai airport to meet Marie, ……………..comes from France.- Chú ý đại từ quan hệ để nối mệnh đề.- Đáp án: A. who13. He laughed……………..when he was watching "Tom and Jerry" on TV.- Cần chọn trạng từ phù hợp với động từ "laughed".- Đáp án: B. happily14. Hoa ……………. in Ha Noi for three years.- Cần chọn động từ phù hợp với thời gian đã qua.- Đáp án: A. has lived15. If my father had a lot of money, he …………… a house in Ha Noi.- Cấu trúc giả định với if.- Đáp án: B. would have boughtHy vọng phân tích trên giúp bạn hiểu cách làm câu hỏi và chọn đáp án đúng. Hãy thực hành và cải thiện khả năng làm bài thi của mình!
4. I suggest raising some money for poor children. (D. raising)
3. Are you looking forward to watching the football match tonight? (C. watching)
2. The picture which Mary painted is being in an exhibition. (A. which)
1. I wish we had a map. (B. had)