Mời thí sinh CLICK vào liên kết hoặc ảnh bên dưới
Mở ứng dụng Shopee để tiếp tục làm bài thi
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
Sytu.vn và đội ngũ nhân viên xin chân thành cảm ơn!
Choose the best answer A, B, C or D:
1.English has become a second language in countries like India, Nigeria or Singapore where___for administration, broadcasting and education. A.is used B.it is used C.used D.being used 2.The telephones___by Alexander Graham Bell. A.is invented B.is inventing C.invented D.was invented. 3.Lost of houses___by the earthquake. A.are destroying B.destroyed C.were destroyed D.is destroyed. 4.Gold___in California in the 19th century. A.was discovered B.has been discovered C.was discover D.they discover. 5.The preparation ___by the time the guest___. A.had been finished/arrived B.have finished/arrived. C.had finished/were arriving D.have been finished/were arrived. 6.The boy___by the teacher yesterday. A.punish B.punished C.punishing D.was punished. 7."Me Jones, please type those letters before noon " "They've already ___, sir. They're on your desk. " A.typed B.been being typed C.being typed D.been typed. 8.Sarah is wearing a blouse. It___of cotton. A.be made B.are made C.is made D.made. 9.They had a boy___that yesterday. A.done B.to do C.did D.do. 10.We got our mail___yesterday. A.been delivered B.delivered C.delivering D.to deliver. 11.James___the news as soon as possible. A.should tell B.should be told C.should told D.should be telled. 12.My wedding ring ___yellow and white gold. A.is made B.is making C.made D.make. 13.Mr. Wilson is ___as Willie to his friend. A.known B.knew C.is known D.know. 14.References___in the examination room. A.not are used B.is not used C.didn't used D.are not used. 15.Laura___in Boston. A.are born B.were born C.was born D.born. 16.His car needs ___. A.be fixed B.fixing C.to be fixing D.fixed. 17.Her watch needs___. A.repairing B.to be repaired C.repaired D. A and B. 18.My mother is going ___this house. A.sold B.sell C.to be sold D.to sell. 19.There's somebody behind us. I think we are ___. A.being followed B.are followed C.follow D.following. 20.Have you___by a dog? A.bite B.bit C.ever been bitten D.ever been bit. Giúp mình nha
Các câu trả lời
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 8
- Exercise 5 1 Tom said to the girl: "When did you have this picture taken?" 2 "Shall we go somewhere for...
- BÀI TẬP VIẾT CÂU PASSIVE ( SỐ 1 ) 1. I do my...
- Viết lại câu với “if” sao cho nghĩa của câu không thay đổi. 1. I can’t finish this...
- 1. I want you to help me carry my bags. Can...
- Write the best answer: 1. When I got up this morning, my father ____________________. (leave/ already) 2. By...
- . If you ______ be someone, who______ you ______? A. could / would / have been B. could / would / be C. can / will / be...
- III. Read the passage and answer the questions below. Dolphins are mammals, not fish. They are warm blooded like man,...
- 1. Nowadays , scouting is popular.................(World) . 2. By cycling we can save................resources...
Câu hỏi Lớp 8
- nêu các khái niệm sự oxi hóa phản ứng hóa hợp, phản ứng phân hủy, sự...
- Sưa tầm những câu ca dao hò,vè,thơ,có sử dụng biệt ngữ xã hội :P
- Viết đoạn văn từ 5-7 câu về chủ đề: "Môi trường sống của con người đang bị ô nhiễm nặng nề" theo kiểu Quy nạp
- mô tả cách sử dụng một số dụng cụ an toàn điện
- Các bạn cho mình biết nhá Con gái nhiều chuyện người ta gọi là hoạt bát Thế còn con trai nhiều chuyện...
- khi chỉ có 1 lực tác dụng lên vật thì vận tốc của vật sẽ như thế nào A.Vận tốc thay...
- AE LÂYS NICK NR KO NHANH TAY LÊN NHÉ HOẶC MUỐN ĐỔI NICK NR LẤY NICK NINJA HOẶC ĐỔI NICK NINJA LẤY NICK NR HOẶC...
- viết một đoạn văn khoảng 5 đến 7 câu thuyết minh về trường em trong đó có sử dụng ít nhất...
Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?
Đặt câu hỏix
- ²
- ³
- √
- ∛
- ·
- ×
- ÷
- ±
- ≈
- ≤
- ≥
- ≡
- ⇒
- ⇔
- ∈
- ∉
- ∧
- ∨
- ∞
- Δ
- π
- Ф
- ω
- ↑
- ↓
- ∵
- ∴
- ↔
- →
- ←
- ⇵
- ⇅
- ⇄
- ⇆
- ∫
- ∑
- ⊂
- ⊃
- ⊆
- ⊇
- ⊄
- ⊅
- ∀
- ∠
- ∡
- ⊥
- ∪
- ∩
- ∅
- ¬
- ⊕
- ║
- ∦
- ∝
- ㏒
- ㏑

Phương pháp làm câu hỏi trên là phân tích các câu mệnh đề và xác định cấu trúc ngữ pháp, thì, động từ phù hợp, các từ có nghĩa tương ứng với từ khoá trong đề bài.1. English has become a second language in countries like India, Nigeria or Singapore where ___ for administration, broadcasting and education.Answer: C - used2. The telephones ___ by Alexander Graham Bell.Answer: D - were invented3. Lost of houses ___ by the earthquake.Answer: C - were destroyed4. Gold ___ in California in the 19th century.Answer: A - was discovered5. The preparation ___ by the time the guest ___.Answer: A - had been finished / C - arrived6. The boy ___ by the teacher yesterday.Answer: D - was punished7. "Me Jones, please type those letters before noon " "They've already ___, sir. They're on your desk. "Answer: D - been typed8. Sarah is wearing a blouse. It ___ of cotton.Answer: C - is made9. They had a boy ___ that yesterday.Answer: C - did10. We got our mail ___ yesterday.Answer: B - delivered11. James ___ the news as soon as possible.Answer: B - should be told12. My wedding ring ___ yellow and white gold.Answer: A - is made13. Mr. Wilson is ___ as Willie to his friend.Answer: C - is known14. References ___ in the examination room.Answer: D - are not used15. Laura ___ in Boston.Answer: C - was born16. His car needs ___.Answer: D - fixing17. Her watch needs ___.Answer: C - to be repaired18. My mother is going ___ this house.Answer: D - to sell19. There's somebody behind us. I think we are ___.Answer: A - being followed20. Have you ___ by a dog?Answer: C - ever been bitten
3. The houses were destroyed by the earthquake.
2. The telephone was invented by Alexander Graham Bell.
1. English is used for administration, broadcasting, and education in countries like India, Nigeria, or Singapore.