Mời thí sinh CLICK vào liên kết hoặc ảnh bên dưới
Mở ứng dụng Shopee để tiếp tục làm bài thi
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
Sytu.vn và đội ngũ nhân viên xin chân thành cảm ơn!
10. The fishermen and their boats _______ were off the coast three days ago have just been reported to be missing.
a. which b. that c. who d. whom
11. She joined the local tennis club, ______ were at least 60.
a. most of its members b. most whose members
c. most of whose members d. most members
12. He is the person ______.
A. from who I bought this old car B. which I bought this old car from
C. from that I bought this old car D. from whom I bought this old car
13. The chemistry book was a little expensive
A. that I bought itB. I bought thatC. What I boughtD. that I bought
14. Our flight was delayed, meant we had to wait for hours at the airport
A. thatB. whichC. itD. what
15. Is that the man ________ was broken into two days ago?
A. whose house B. the house of whom C. who's house D. of whom the house
16. John has three sisters, one of is working in New York
A. whichB. thatC. whoD. whom
17. Tears contain an antiseptic __________ helps protect our eyes from infection.
A. thatB. whatC. howD. where
18. They asked me a lot of questions, _________ I couldn’t answer.
A. all of whom B. all of that C. all of which D. all of them
Các câu trả lời
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 9
- Chuyển các câu sau snag bị động : 1 They have decided that ther company will go to the beach together at the weekend 2...
- 13.If it rains this evening,I.......... A.go out B.will go out C.won't go out D.goes out
- Bài 1: phát âm 1. claimed warned occurred existed 2.pens books chairs toys 3. send pen pretty...
- Rearrange the word or phrase in the right order to have meaningful sentences. she / would not / I / make / so / wish /...
- EXERCISE : Rewrite these sentences (Viết lại các câu sau bằng các cấu trúc...
- When they__ a break at lunch-time, they__ a look around the local shops A. had-got B. did-make C....
- 1. I (phone).................................. you tomorrow. 2. I am sure they (not...
- Viết 1 đoạn văn ngắn về Hội An bằng tiếng anh
Câu hỏi Lớp 9
- Có 4 mẫu phân bón hóa học ko nhãn: Phân Kali (KCl), phân đạm (NH4NO3),...
- Ôn tập chương I (Đại Số) giúp mìn vẽ sơ đồ về kiến thức có trong chương vs :((
- Mọi người cho e hỏi là: Các muối HCO3 và muối HSO3 có tác dụng với các Axit, bazo và muối ở điều kiện thường được ko ạ...
- Cho đường tròn tâm (O, 13cm) và điểm M cách O một khoảng là 5cm. Tìm số...
- Cũng trong bài thơ này, Bằng Việt có viết: “Tám năm ròng cháu...
- Cho tam giác ABC vuông cân tại A ( AB > AC ), đườngng cao AH. Vẽ đường tròn tâm I...
- một mảnh đất hình chữ nhật có chiều dài hơn chiều rộng là 4m và diện...
- Trong thay đổi vị trí của hình ảnh, nháy nút phải chuột lên hình ảnh, Send to Back rồi chọn Send to Back có tác dụng...
Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?
Đặt câu hỏix
- ²
- ³
- √
- ∛
- ·
- ×
- ÷
- ±
- ≈
- ≤
- ≥
- ≡
- ⇒
- ⇔
- ∈
- ∉
- ∧
- ∨
- ∞
- Δ
- π
- Ф
- ω
- ↑
- ↓
- ∵
- ∴
- ↔
- →
- ←
- ⇵
- ⇅
- ⇄
- ⇆
- ∫
- ∑
- ⊂
- ⊃
- ⊆
- ⊇
- ⊄
- ⊅
- ∀
- ∠
- ∡
- ⊥
- ∪
- ∩
- ∅
- ¬
- ⊕
- ║
- ∦
- ∝
- ㏒
- ㏑

Để giải các câu hỏi trên, chúng ta cần xác định ngữ cảnh và cấu trúc ngữ pháp của mỗi câu để chọn đáp án đúng. Dưới đây là cách làm cho mỗi câu hỏi:10. Chọn đáp án b: that11. Chọn đáp án c: most of whose members12. Chọn đáp án d: from whom I bought this old car13. Chọn đáp án D: that I bought14. Chọn đáp án B: which15. Chọn đáp án A: whose house16. Chọn đáp án C: who17. Chọn đáp án A: that18. Chọn đáp án C: all of whichĐáp án cho các câu hỏi trên:10. The fishermen and their boats that were off the coast three days ago have just been reported to be missing.11. She joined the local tennis club, most of whose members were at least 60.12. He is the person from whom I bought this old car.13. The chemistry book that I bought was a little expensive.14. Our flight was delayed, which meant we had to wait for hours at the airport.15. Is that the man whose house was broken into two days ago?16. John has three sisters, one of whom is working in New York.17. Tears contain an antiseptic that helps protect our eyes from infection.18. They asked me a lot of questions, all of which I couldn't answer.
The correct answer is c. all of which
The correct answer is a. that
The correct answer is c. who
The correct answer is a. whose house