Mời thí sinh CLICK vào liên kết hoặc ảnh bên dưới
Mở ứng dụng Shopee để tiếp tục làm bài thi
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
Sytu.vn và đội ngũ nhân viên xin chân thành cảm ơn!
I. Choose the best option to complete each of the following sentences. (2.5pts)
1. Only after the atomic bomb ________ and development in the air travel _______, ______ science fiction really become popular.
A. had created/ had taken off/ was B. had been created/ had been taken off/ has
C. had been created/ had taken off/ did D. had been created/ / had taken off/ had
2. We've bought some ________ chairs for the garden so that they are easy to store away.
A. adapting B. adjusting C. bending D. folding
3. I don't think she can get her message _______ to the students. She seems too nervous.
A. across B. around C. out D. over
4. _______, it is obvious that the whole thing was a waste of time and effort.
A. None of us wanted to go in the first place
B. Staff meetings are often boring and have no apparent point to them
C. Since the results were far more satisfactory than anyone had expected
D. Seeing that we couldn't solve anything in the end
5. There are ______ words in English having more than one meaning. Pay close attention to this fact.
A. a large many B. quite many C. a great many D. quite a lot
6. This car has many features including _________.
A. stereo, safety devices, air condition, and it saves gas
B. good music, safety devices, air conditioning, and gas
C. stereo, safety devices, air conditioned, and good gas
D. stereo, safety devices, air conditioning, and low gas mileage
7. Round and round ___________.
A. the wheels of the engine went B. did the wheels of the engine go
C. went the wheels of the engine D. going the wheels of the engine
8. The replacement of shops such as the groceries and chemists' by the café _______ the housewives with insufficient facilities for shopping.
A. leave B. have left C. has left D. to have left
9. Your argument _______ that Britain is still a great power, but this is no longer the case.
A. outlines B. presupposes C. concerns D. presents
10. They are happily married although, of course, they argue _______.
A. most times B. from day to day C. every now and then D. on the occasion
11. He promised to mend the broken wheel soon without ___________ .
A. fail B. failure C. trouble D. mistake
Các câu trả lời
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 7
- Viết lại câu nhưng nghĩa ko thay đổi 1. Does she often wash the dishes after meals? \(\rightarrow\) The...
- Chữ c là viết tắt của từ cent trong đơn vị tiền tệ phải không mọi người?
- VIII. Read the passage below and then choose the correct answer A, B, C or D. (10pts) ...
- 1.what type of music do you like? - how often do you listen to music -who is your favorite singer? - what is your...
Câu hỏi Lớp 7
- Thời Trần, ruộng đất của quý tộc, vương hầu do khai hoang mà có gọi là gì? A. Thái Ấp. B. Điền trang. C. Tịch...
- hãy nêu cảm nghĩ của em về bài thơ không ngủ được
- đánh giá vai trò của trần thủ độ trong cuộc kháng chiến chống quân xâm lược...
- Ý nghĩa cuộc tiến quân của vua Quang Trung đại phá quân Thanh năm 1789
Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?
Đặt câu hỏix
- ²
- ³
- √
- ∛
- ·
- ×
- ÷
- ±
- ≈
- ≤
- ≥
- ≡
- ⇒
- ⇔
- ∈
- ∉
- ∧
- ∨
- ∞
- Δ
- π
- Ф
- ω
- ↑
- ↓
- ∵
- ∴
- ↔
- →
- ←
- ⇵
- ⇅
- ⇄
- ⇆
- ∫
- ∑
- ⊂
- ⊃
- ⊆
- ⊇
- ⊄
- ⊅
- ∀
- ∠
- ∡
- ⊥
- ∪
- ∩
- ∅
- ¬
- ⊕
- ║
- ∦
- ∝
- ㏒
- ㏑

Để giải câu hỏi trên, trước hết bạn cần đọc và hiểu câu hỏi, sau đó chọn đáp án thích hợp nhất dựa trên ngữ cảnh và ngữ pháp của câu.1. Đáp án: C. had been created/ had taken off/ did2. Đáp án: D. folding3. Đáp án: A. across4. Đáp án: B. Staff meetings are often boring and have no apparent point to them5. Đáp án: C. a great many6. Đáp án: D. stereo, safety devices, air conditioning, and low gas mileage7. Đáp án: C. went the wheels of the engine8. Đáp án: C. has left9. Đáp án: B. presupposes10. Đáp án: C. every now and then11. Đáp án: B. failureBạn có thể giải câu hỏi theo cách khác bằng cách lựa chọn các đáp án còn lại và xem xét xem chúng có phù hợp với ngữ cảnh của câu không.
4. The best option to complete the fourth sentence is B. Staff meetings are often boring and have no apparent point to them. The correct sentence would be: Staff meetings are often boring and have no apparent point to them, so it is obvious that the whole thing was a waste of time and effort.
3. The best option to complete the third sentence is A. across. The correct sentence would be: I don't think she can get her message across to the students. She seems too nervous.
2. The best option to complete the second sentence is D. folding. The correct sentence would be: We've bought some folding chairs for the garden so that they are easy to store away.
1. The best option to complete the first sentence is C. had been created/ had taken off/ did. The correct sentence would be: Only after the atomic bomb had been created and development in the air travel had taken off, did science fiction really become popular.