Mời thí sinh CLICK vào liên kết hoặc ảnh bên dưới
Mở ứng dụng Shopee để tiếp tục làm bài thi
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
Sytu.vn và đội ngũ nhân viên xin chân thành cảm ơn!
I. Chon dap an dung
5. Nothing ............... I do seems to please her.
A: which B: that C:who D: whom
6. They force us ............ their invitation.
A: accept B: accepted C: accepting D: to accept
7. You will become ill................. you stop working so hard.
A: until B: when C: unless D: if
8. When I woke up this morning , it ..................................
A: rains B: rained C: was raining D: had rained
9. Everyone ....................... Tom was invited to the party.
A: as B: but C: from D: for
12. .................... he can not affort a car, he goes to work by bicycle.
A: Because B: As C: Since D: All are correct
13. Everyone in the word ................... to lead a happy life.
A: wants B: want C: is wanting D: are wanting
14. We must give the pupils an opportunity to find ............. own solution to the problem.
A: his B: her C: one's D: their
15. It was a long time ................... I lived here.
A: that B: since C: ago that D: ago
16. Those shoes look very tight. Do they really ..................... you?
A: fit B: match C: go with D: measure
17. A large number of students in this school ................ English quite fluently.
18. Ba could not speak Chinese and ............ could Lan.
A: either B: also C: neither D: so
19. He is the man ................ son I once taught.
A: who B: whom C: whoever D: whose
20. Both Mary and Janes , as well as David , .............. ready for the exam tomorrow.
A: is B: was C: are D: are to
Các câu trả lời
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 8
- . “He is doing an experiment now ” He...
- the dess is cheaper than the skirt(expensive) the living-room isn't as big as the kitchen(than) i've never...
- 41. The Hmong of Sa Pa are called Black Hmong ................ their mainly black...
- ERROR IDENTIFICATION Qualification and experience are two the most important factors that help you get a good job...
- Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc 74. Toshico had her car (repair) _______ by a mechanic. 75. Ellen got...
- Phiền mọi người giúp mình với ạ! Cảm ơn rất nhiều! Đề bài: Tóm tắt bài hội thoại Getting started - Unit 1: Leisure...
- Supply the correct tense or form of the verbs in brackets: 1.The bell (ring )....................... while Tom ( take...
- · It __________(rain) a lot...
Câu hỏi Lớp 8
- Nung nóng một lượng chất (CaCO3) thu được 560 g (CaO) và 440 g khí (CO2) a) lập phương...
- Một đa thức hai biến bậc hai thu gọn có thể có nhiều nhất a) Bao...
- giải thích vì sao châu Á có đủ các đới khí hậu trên trái...
- Cho các chất sau : K2SO4 , NH4Cl , Ca(H2PO4)2 , KNO3 , (NH4)2 H2PO4 , K3PO4 , NaCl , FeSO4 a, Gọi tên...
Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?
Đặt câu hỏix
- ²
- ³
- √
- ∛
- ·
- ×
- ÷
- ±
- ≈
- ≤
- ≥
- ≡
- ⇒
- ⇔
- ∈
- ∉
- ∧
- ∨
- ∞
- Δ
- π
- Ф
- ω
- ↑
- ↓
- ∵
- ∴
- ↔
- →
- ←
- ⇵
- ⇅
- ⇄
- ⇆
- ∫
- ∑
- ⊂
- ⊃
- ⊆
- ⊇
- ⊄
- ⊅
- ∀
- ∠
- ∡
- ⊥
- ∪
- ∩
- ∅
- ¬
- ⊕
- ║
- ∦
- ∝
- ㏒
- ㏑

Phương pháp làm bài:1. Đọc và hiểu câu hỏi.2. Xác định từ loại hoặc ngữ pháp cần sử dụng trong câu.3. Đọc lại câu và chọn đáp án đúng dựa trên kiến thức đã học.Câu trả lời:5. Nothing ............... I do seems to please her.Đáp án: B: that6. They force us ............ their invitation.Đáp án: D: to accept7. You will become ill................. you stop working so hard.Đáp án: C: unless8. When I woke up this morning , it ..................................Đáp án: C: was raining9. Everyone ....................... Tom was invited to the party.Đáp án: A: as12. .................... he can not affort a car, he goes to work by bicycle.Đáp án: B: As13. Everyone in the word ................... to lead a happy life.Đáp án: A: wants14. We must give the pupils an opportunity to find ............. own solution to the problem.Đáp án: C: one's15. It was a long time ................... I lived here.Đáp án: B: since16. Those shoes look very tight. Do they really ..................... you?Đáp án: A: fit17. A large number of students in this school ................ English quite fluently.18. Ba could not speak Chinese and ............ could Lan.Đáp án: C: neither19. He is the man ................ son I once taught.Đáp án: D: whose20. Both Mary and Janes , as well as David , .............. ready for the exam tomorrow.Đáp án: C: are