Mời thí sinh CLICK vào liên kết hoặc ảnh bên dưới
Mở ứng dụng Shopee để tiếp tục làm bài thi
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
Sytu.vn và đội ngũ nhân viên xin chân thành cảm ơn!
45.You can use my car ………………..you drive carefully.
A.unless B. as long as C. as soon as D. when
46. If everyone……………….an extra hour a day, it would greatly increase production.
A. work B. works C. working D. worked
47. If energy…………………….inexpensive and unlimited, many things in the world would be different.
A.is B. were C. will be D. would be
48. Don't bother to ring me ………………….it's important.
A.unless B. in case C. if D. as
49.If you help me with this exercise, I …………….do the same for you one day.
A. will B. would C. was D. am
50. According to the timetable, if the train…………..on time, we………….arrive at 5.30.
A. leaves/ would B. left/ would C. leaves/ will D. was leaving/ would
51. If I could speak Spanish, I …………………..next year studying in Mexico.
A. will spend B. had spent
C. would spend D. would have spent
52. The bus won't stop ………………….you ring the bell.
A. if B. as soon as C. providing D. unless
53. You'd better take a coat ………………..it gets cold.
A. if B. in case C. as long as D. while
54. If you ………………..to my advice in the first place, you wouldn't be in this mess right now.
A. listen B. will listen C. listened D. had listened
55. If it …………….fine tomorrow, we will go to the coast.
A. will be B. was C. is D. being
56. You …………..yourself ill if you don't eat properly.
A. were to make B. make C. would make D. will make
Các câu trả lời
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 10
- Turn into passive voice: I had finished my homework before I went to bed.
- 1. Read the text. Match the highlighted words with their meanings. (Đọc văn bản. Nối các từ được làm nổi...
- Modern devices make learning and teaching English more ……....…. A. boring and...
- 3. We ( not know ) ..................... the answer to that until next week 4. I have made an appointment at the...
- A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions from 34 to 40 Some Russian...
- Exercise 3: Complete the sentences with relative pronoun or adverb = who, whom, that, which, whose or where, when, why...
- Exercise 2. Chuyển những câu sau sang thể bị động ở dạng phủ định và câu hỏi 1. The teacher...
- Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to show the underlined part that needs correction. The Mediterraneam,...
Câu hỏi Lớp 10
- Chú ý vị trí và đóng góp của hai tập thơ Ức trai thi tập, Quốc âm thi...
- Cho một đa giác đều 24 đỉnh. Hỏi a.Đa giác có bao nhiêu đường chéo. Từ các đỉnh của đa giác lập được bao nhiêu: b,Tam...
- Hiệu suất là gì ? Viết công thức tính hiệu suất của máy cơ học
- Give the correct verb forms of verbs in the brackets. _______ (they/sleep) at this time yesterday?
- cos(90-a) + sin(90-a) - cos (90 + a) - sin (90 + a) Tìm giá trị của biểu thức trên
- Cho các chất HClO , HClO3 , HCO3 , HClO4 . Thứ tự tính axit tăng dần của các chất
- Các đơn phân(nu) nối với nhau bằng liên kết gì? Theo chiều nào? Liên kết...
- Mục đích của việc bảo quản hạt giống là: A. bảo quản để ăn dần. B. tăng năng suất cây trồng cho vụ sau. C. giữ được...
Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?
Đặt câu hỏix
- ²
- ³
- √
- ∛
- ·
- ×
- ÷
- ±
- ≈
- ≤
- ≥
- ≡
- ⇒
- ⇔
- ∈
- ∉
- ∧
- ∨
- ∞
- Δ
- π
- Ф
- ω
- ↑
- ↓
- ∵
- ∴
- ↔
- →
- ←
- ⇵
- ⇅
- ⇄
- ⇆
- ∫
- ∑
- ⊂
- ⊃
- ⊆
- ⊇
- ⊄
- ⊅
- ∀
- ∠
- ∡
- ⊥
- ∪
- ∩
- ∅
- ¬
- ⊕
- ║
- ∦
- ∝
- ㏒
- ㏑

45. b
46. d
47. b
48. a
49. a
50. c
51. c
52. d
53. b
54. d
55. c
56. d