Mời thí sinh CLICK vào liên kết hoặc ảnh bên dưới
Mở ứng dụng Shopee để tiếp tục làm bài thi
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
Sytu.vn và đội ngũ nhân viên xin chân thành cảm ơn!
1. I have no idea where we are. I wish we……………. a map.
A. have B. had C. had had D. are having
2. The picture………………. Mary painted is being in an exhibition.
A. which B. why C. what D. who
3. Are you looking forward…………….. the football match tonight?
A. to watch B. for watching C. watching D. to watching
4. I suggest..............some money for poor children.
A. raise B. to raise C. raised D. raising
5. ..................I was really tired, I couldn’t sleep.
A. Even though B. So C. Therefore D. Because
6. The church....................about 100 years ago.
A. is built B. will be built C. has been built D. was built
7. Your sister works in a foreign company, .................she?
A. doesn’t B. isn’t C. wasn’t D. didn’t
8. A: "Would you like a glass of green tea?"
B: .........................
A. No, let`s not. B. No, I don`t. C. No, thanks. D. No, I wouldn`t.
9. ............the Thi Vai river is awfully polluted, its water is not fit for fish to survive.
A. So that B. Although C. Since D. If
10. If the rice paddies are polluted, rice plants..............
A. will die B. would die C. won`t die D. wouldn`t die
11. She asked me if I............... a laptop computer the following day.
A. buy B. will buy C. bought D. would buy
12. Tomorrow we`ll go to Noi Bai airport to meet Marie, ................comes from France.
A. who B. whom C. whose D. that
13. He laughed................when he was watching “Tom and Jerry” on TV.
A. happy B. happily C. happiness D. unhappy
14. Hoa ................... in Ha Noi for three years.
A. has lived B. is living C. lives D. live
15. If my father had a lot of money, he ................... a house in Ha Noi.
A. will buy B. would have bought C. bought D. would buy
Các câu trả lời
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 9
- 1. We should teach young children to care for the environment. " I suggest young children...
- An increasing number of people _______ handheld devices to access the Internet. A. is using B. was using C. are using...
- Giúp em 2 câu này với ạ 1) Going on a picnic on the river bank is extremely exciting -->...
- 1. " If you don't take it easy, you'll have another heart attack"the doctor said to the patient The...
- IV. Điền từ còn thiếu vào chỗ trống. (1,5 điểm) Vienna in German is the (1)................ of Austria....
- Exercise B: Rewrite the sentences using the words in brackets. 1. Despite her dislikes for coffee, she drank it to keep...
- Câu slogan bột giặt tiếng anh
- Lan,I have just bought this skirt. It's a new______. A.designing B.designed C.design D.designer giải thích cho mình vì...
Câu hỏi Lớp 9
- 1. Hấp thụ hoàn toàn 2,688(l) CO2(đktc) vào 100ml dung dịch Ca(OH)2 1M thu được dung dịch X....
- Kể tên những hoạt động đốt cháy nhiên liệu tại gia đình em và hàng xóm có thể gây ô nhiễm không khí.
- bài tập1 đọc tên các axit : HBr HCl H2S H2CO3 H3PO4 H3PO3 viết công thức hóa học của...
- Cho phương trình \(x^2\left(m+1\right)x+m^2+4=0\) (1) (với m là tham số). Tìm...
- Exercise: Rewrite the sentences, beginning with the words in parentheses 1. She has plenty of money, but she is very...
- Nêu cách nhận biết 4 kim loại Al, Ag, Na, Fe giúp mình với ak
- "Mặt người vất vả in sâu Gái trai cũng một áo nâu nhuộm bùn" Là...
- Sen là loại cây thân rễ một trong các lớp bùn ở ao hồ sông ngòi thông thường cây sen có thể cao tới 1,5m lá sen hình...
Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?
Đặt câu hỏix
- ²
- ³
- √
- ∛
- ·
- ×
- ÷
- ±
- ≈
- ≤
- ≥
- ≡
- ⇒
- ⇔
- ∈
- ∉
- ∧
- ∨
- ∞
- Δ
- π
- Ф
- ω
- ↑
- ↓
- ∵
- ∴
- ↔
- →
- ←
- ⇵
- ⇅
- ⇄
- ⇆
- ∫
- ∑
- ⊂
- ⊃
- ⊆
- ⊇
- ⊄
- ⊅
- ∀
- ∠
- ∡
- ⊥
- ∪
- ∩
- ∅
- ¬
- ⊕
- ║
- ∦
- ∝
- ㏒
- ㏑

Để trả lời câu hỏi này, chúng ta cần phân tích từng câu hỏi một và chọn đáp án đúng dựa trên kiến thức ngữ pháp:1. I have no idea where we are. I wish we…….. a map.- Dấu hiệu: "I wish" thường dùng đi với cấu trúc giả định quá khứ.- Đáp án: B. had2. The picture………. Mary painted is being in an exhibition.- Câu hỏi yêu cầu chọn đại từ quan hệ đúng.- Đáp án: A. which3. Are you looking forward……….. the football match tonight?- Chú ý cấu trúc "looking forward to" + V-ing.- Đáp án: C. watching4. I suggest..............some money for poor children.- "Suggest" thường đi với động từ nguyên mẫu.- Đáp án: D. raising5. ……….I was really tired, I couldn’t sleep.- Chú ý cấu trúc "Even though" để diễn đạt ý trái ngược.- Đáp án: A. Even though6. The church……………….about 100 years ago.- Chú ý thì quá khứ đơn.- Đáp án: D. was built7. Your sister works in a foreign company, ……...she?- Cần chọn đúng dạng từ để hoàn thiện câu hỏi.- Đáp án: B. isn't8. A: "Would you like a glass of green tea?" B: ……………….- Đáp án: C. No, thanks.9. …………….the Thi Vai river is awfully polluted, its water is not fit for fish to survive.- Chú ý cấu trúc "Although".- Đáp án: B. Although10. If the rice paddies are polluted, rice plants……….- Cần chọn dạng động từ phù hợp với mệnh đề điều kiện.- Đáp án: A. will die11. She asked me if I……………. a laptop computer the following day.- Cấu trúc giả định với if.- Đáp án: D. would buy12. Tomorrow we'll go to Noi Bai airport to meet Marie, ……………..comes from France.- Chú ý đại từ quan hệ để nối mệnh đề.- Đáp án: A. who13. He laughed……………..when he was watching "Tom and Jerry" on TV.- Cần chọn trạng từ phù hợp với động từ "laughed".- Đáp án: B. happily14. Hoa ……………. in Ha Noi for three years.- Cần chọn động từ phù hợp với thời gian đã qua.- Đáp án: A. has lived15. If my father had a lot of money, he …………… a house in Ha Noi.- Cấu trúc giả định với if.- Đáp án: B. would have boughtHy vọng phân tích trên giúp bạn hiểu cách làm câu hỏi và chọn đáp án đúng. Hãy thực hành và cải thiện khả năng làm bài thi của mình!
4. I suggest raising some money for poor children. (D. raising)
3. Are you looking forward to watching the football match tonight? (C. watching)
2. The picture which Mary painted is being in an exhibition. (A. which)
1. I wish we had a map. (B. had)