Mời thí sinh CLICK vào liên kết hoặc ảnh bên dưới
Mở ứng dụng Shopee để tiếp tục làm bài thi
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
Sytu.vn và đội ngũ nhân viên xin chân thành cảm ơn!
OPTIONAL LESSON 25
Relative clause replaced by participle and infinitive
Exercise 1. Choose the best answer.
1. The woman _______next door is a famous singer .
A. lives B. who live C. living D. that living
2. The house ______ in the storm has now been rebuilt .
A. destroyed B. destroying C. which destroyed D. that is destroyed
3. The man ______ at the blackboard is our teacher .
A. stood B. stands C. standing D. to stand
4. Tom was the last ______the classroom yesterday .
A. to leave B. leaving C. left D. leaves
5. Linda was the last student ______ at the oral exam .
A. to be asked B. asking C. asks D. to ask
6. The bridge _____ by French architects is very nice.
A. was designed B. designing C. to design D. designed
7. The man is my teacher . I am grateful to him .
A. The man whom I grateful to him is my teacher . C. The man is my teacher who I am grateful .
B. The man whom I am grateful to is my teacher D. The man to him I am grateful is my teacher .
8. Ngoc is friendly . We are talking about her .
A. Ngoc , we are talking about , is friendly . C. Ngoc , about her we are talking , is friendly .
B. Ngoc, whom we are talking about is friendly D. Ngoc , about whom we are talking, is friendly
9. A pilot is a person who flies an aircraft .
A. A person who called a pilot flies an aircraft . B. A person that flies an aircraft is called a pilot .
C. A pilot is someone who flies an aircraft . D. Both B and C are correct .
10. Sunday is the day _______which we usually go fishing .
A. during B. at C. in D. on
11. The music ______ we listened last night was boring .
A. to which B. which to C. to that D. that
12. The man ______ I introduced you to last night is thoughtful .
A. whom B. that C. Ø D. all are correct
13. She couldn’t answer any question , _______made me surprised.
A. that B. it C. this D. which
14. The books _______ written by Jack London is very interesting .
A. which were B. were C. whose D. which
15. I am going to visit the town _____ I was born and grew up .
A. where B. which C. when D. who
16. This is Mary , ____ is taking over my job when I leave .
A. that B. which C. who D. whom
17. An architect is someone _____ designs buildings .
A. who B. that C. which D. it
18. That is the house in ______I used to live .
A. that B. which C. where D. there
19. The man _______ is my teacher .
A. who she is speaking to B. whom she is speaking with
C. to whom she is speaking D. to whom she is speaking with
20. I apologized to the boy ______ book I borrowed .
A. which B. who C. whom D. whose
Các câu trả lời
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 11
- Multiple choice 1. The woman _______ I was looking smiled A. at whose B. for whom C. at whom D. at which 2. The flat...
- Giúp mình với ạ Viết bài nói về kế hoạch đi du lịch trong tương lai bằng tiếng anh ạ
- Viết một bài văn về London trong tương lai bằng tiếng anh
- Write an opinion essay (120-150 words) about why living with your extended or nuclear family is better. You can use...
- Chuyển câu với: S + find + O + ing-adj <=> make + O + ed-adj ...
- Rewrite the following sentences, using the words given. 4. My sister began to study English a year ago. -> She has...
- OPTIONAL LESSON 25 Relative clause replaced by participle and infinitive Exercise 1. Choose the best answer. 1....
- 21. There was no mention of the incident in the national press. A. television B. newspapers C. Internet D....
Câu hỏi Lớp 11
- Khi thủy phân tristearin trong môi trường axit thu được sản phẩm là: A. C17H33COONa và glixerol B. C17H33COONa và...
- 1) Trật tự thế giới mới theo hệ thống vecxai – Oa-sinh-tơn được thiết lập trong hoàn cảnh nào?...
- Cấu tạo của lục lạp thích nghi vói chức năng quang hợp: A. Màng tilacôit là nơi phân bố hệ sắc tố quang hợp, nơi...
- Một hộp đựng 4 bi xanh và 6 bi đỏ lần lượt rút 2 viên bi. Xác suất để rút được một bi xanh và 1 bi đỏ là: A. 2...
- Cho sơ đồ các phản ứng: X + NaOH (dung dịch) → t o Y + Z Y + NaOH (rắn) → t o , CaO T + P; T → 1500 o C...
- Từ các chữ số 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 có thể lập được bao nhiêu số tự nhiên: a) Chẵn...
- CHỦ ĐỀ 2: CÔNG NGHỆ GIỐNG VẬT NUÔI BÀI 6: CHỌN GIỐNG VẬT NUÔI A. TRẮC NGHIỆM 1. NHẬN BIẾT Câu 1: Thế nào là chọn giống...
- Tìm GTLN GTNN của hàm số lượng giác Y= sinx/2 + 3cosx
Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?
Đặt câu hỏix
- ²
- ³
- √
- ∛
- ·
- ×
- ÷
- ±
- ≈
- ≤
- ≥
- ≡
- ⇒
- ⇔
- ∈
- ∉
- ∧
- ∨
- ∞
- Δ
- π
- Ф
- ω
- ↑
- ↓
- ∵
- ∴
- ↔
- →
- ←
- ⇵
- ⇅
- ⇄
- ⇆
- ∫
- ∑
- ⊂
- ⊃
- ⊆
- ⊇
- ⊄
- ⊅
- ∀
- ∠
- ∡
- ⊥
- ∪
- ∩
- ∅
- ¬
- ⊕
- ║
- ∦
- ∝
- ㏒
- ㏑

Để giải bài tập trên, chúng ta cần thay thế mệnh đề quan hệ bằng cách sử dụng trạng ngữ nguyên mẫu hoặc trạng ngữ phân từ. Ví dụ:1. The woman living next door is a famous singer. (Chọn đáp án A)2. The house destroyed in the storm has now been rebuilt. (Chọn đáp án A)3. The man standing at the blackboard is our teacher. (Chọn đáp án C)4. Tom was the last to leave the classroom yesterday. (Chọn đáp án A)5. Linda was the last student to be asked at the oral exam. (Chọn đáp án A)6. The bridge designed by French architects is very nice. (Chọn đáp án D)7. The man to whom I am grateful is my teacher. (Chọn đáp án D)8. Ngoc, about whom we are talking, is friendly. (Chọn đáp án D)9. A pilot is someone who flies an aircraft. (Chọn đáp án C)10. Sunday is the day on which we usually go fishing. (Chọn đáp án D)...và tiếp tục giải các câu khác tuân theo nguyên tắc tương tự.
5. Linda was the last student to be asked at the oral exam.
4. Tom was the last to leave the classroom yesterday.
3. The man standing at the blackboard is our teacher.
2. The house destroyed in the storm has now been rebuilt.