Mời thí sinh CLICK vào liên kết hoặc ảnh bên dưới
Mở ứng dụng Shopee để tiếp tục làm bài thi
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
Sytu.vn và đội ngũ nhân viên xin chân thành cảm ơn!
I. Choose the best answer to complete the following sentences
1. These T-shirts and jeans __________ in the US. in 1900.
A. have made B. made C. were made D. make
2. The building is very dangerous. It __________ down next week.
A. knocked B. will knock C. will be knocked D. was knocked
3. The room looks nice. It __________
A. was cleaning B. has just been cleaned C. will be cleaned D. is cleaning
4. We ………… each other for 10 years.
A. know B. knew C. have known D. had known
5. Our twenty houses __________ when the fire engine __________
A. had burnt up / arrived B. burnt up / had arrived
C. had been burnt up / arrived D. will have burnt / arrives
6. After I __________ the grass, it __________ to rain.
A. have watered / will begin B. water / began
C. had watered / began D. had watered / will have begun
7. Next week when there __________ a full moon, the ocean tides will be higher.
A. is being B. is C. will be D. will have been
8. English is __________ all over the world.
A. spoken B. speak C. speaks D. to speak
9. Where will these coconut trees __________?
A. be planted B. planted C. plant D. be planting
10. Before Jane won the lottery, she __________ any kind of contest.
A. hasn’t entered B. doesn’t enter C. wasn’t entering D. hadn’t entered
11. My parents __________ tomorrow to stay with me for a few days.
A. come B. will have come C. are coming D. came
12. She left home in 1993 and __________ since then.
A. hasn’t seen B. didn’t see C. hasn’t been seen D. wasn’t seen
13.__________ your house painted last year?
A. Had B. Did C. Was D. Have
14. What __________ you __________ at 8 o’clock last night?
A. did/ do B. have/ done C. were/ doing D. had/ done
III. Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to show the underlined part that needs correction.
1. The children were frightening by the thunder and lightning.
A B C D
2. Two people got hurt in the accident and were took to the hospital by an ambulance.
A B C D
3. The students helped by the clear explanation that the teacher gave.
A B C D
4. That alloy is composing by iron and tin.
A B C D
5. The winner of the race hasn’t been announcing yet.
A B C D
6. Progress is been made every day in all parts of the world.
A B C D
7. When, where and by whom has the automobile invented?
A B C D
8. Each assembly kit is accompany by detailed instruction.
A B C D
Các câu trả lời
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 6
- Viết 1 đoạn văn bằng tiếng anh kể về ( name,hobby,age,job) có nghĩa là kể về tên, tuổi, sở...
- Hoàn thành đoạn văn Football / seem / most popular game / England // . Young / old / all / fond / watch / it...
- ai biết hát bài tiếng anh xin hát bài này I See a dream
- He often (go)...............to school on foot. ...
- Exercise 17: Complete the sentences. Put FOR or SINCE into each gap Ex: I have known her FOR...
- Write a paragraph of about 80 words to describe a football match that you've watched recently, using the...
- Tính từso sánh hơnso sánh...
- Câu 3. Người tinh khôn còn được gọi là A. vượn người. B. Người tối cổ. C. Người quá...
Câu hỏi Lớp 6
- có ai học lớp 63 ko cho mình kết bạn nam tthcs trần quang khải
- Tìm x, biết: |x+1/4|=3/4
- Tả cảnh sân trường sau cơn mưa rào mùa hạ
- tết năm nay, tổng số tiền bạn lan đc lì xì là 1 250 000 đồng. Mẹ lan giúp bạn đem số tiền...
- Đế 1: " Trong năm đứa con của má , chị Hai nghèo nhất . Chồng chị mất sớm , con đang tuổi ăn học . Gần tới lễ...
- Cách tìm MSC của nhiều phân số Cách tìm mẫu số chung của nhiều phân số
- vì sao với nhà thơ những câu chuyện cổ "Vẫn luôn mới mẻ rạng ngời lương...
- Tìm n thuộc N* sao cho: n3- n2 +n - 1 là số nguyên tố
Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?
Đặt câu hỏix
- ²
- ³
- √
- ∛
- ·
- ×
- ÷
- ±
- ≈
- ≤
- ≥
- ≡
- ⇒
- ⇔
- ∈
- ∉
- ∧
- ∨
- ∞
- Δ
- π
- Ф
- ω
- ↑
- ↓
- ∵
- ∴
- ↔
- →
- ←
- ⇵
- ⇅
- ⇄
- ⇆
- ∫
- ∑
- ⊂
- ⊃
- ⊆
- ⊇
- ⊄
- ⊅
- ∀
- ∠
- ∡
- ⊥
- ∪
- ∩
- ∅
- ¬
- ⊕
- ║
- ∦
- ∝
- ㏒
- ㏑

Để làm bài tập này, bạn cần đọc và hiểu câu hỏi, sau đó chọn câu trả lời đúng từ các lựa chọn được cung cấp.1. The correct answer is C. were made2. The correct answer is B. will knock3. The correct answer is B. has just been cleaned4. The correct answer is C. have known5. The correct answer is B. burnt up / had arrived6. The correct answer is D. had watered / will have begun7. The correct answer is C. will be8. The correct answer is A. spoken9. The correct answer is A. be planted10. The correct answer is D. hadn't entered11. The correct answer is C. are coming12. The correct answer is A. hasn't seen13. The correct answer is A. Had14. The correct answer is B. did/ doFor the section "Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to show the underlined part that needs correction":1. The correct answer is B. were2. The correct answer is D. were took3. The correct answer is A. helped by4. The correct answer is C. composed5. The correct answer is A. hasn't been announced6. The correct answer is A. is being made7. The correct answer is C. whoCách làm bài này đơn giản là đọc và hiểu câu hỏi, sau đó chọn câu trả lời đúng từ các lựa chọn được cung cấp hoặc tìm lỗi chí
4. We have known each other for 10 years.
3. The room has just been cleaned.
2. The building will be knocked down next week.
1. These T-shirts and jeans were made in the US in 1900.