Mời thí sinh CLICK vào liên kết hoặc ảnh bên dưới
Mở ứng dụng Shopee để tiếp tục làm bài thi
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
Sytu.vn và đội ngũ nhân viên xin chân thành cảm ơn!
Choose the best answer:
26. Lucy answered the questions __ than Sarah
A. more intelligent B. most intelligent C. more intelligently D. intelligent
27. One of the __ diseases mankind has ever faced is cancer
A. worst B. better C. worse D. best
28. Nancy plays the piano __ beautifully than I do
A. most B. as C. more D. quite
29. It is __ to talk about a problem that to solve it
A. more easier B. easiest C. easier D. easy
30. The situation continues to get worse and __
A. worst B. bad C. worse D. badly
31. You have got a scholarship, you are luckier __
A. as I do B. than I am C. than I have D. than I do
32. The longer hours you work, ____
A. the less tried you'll be B. you'll be more tried
C. the more tried you'll be D. the most tried you'll be
33. Nowadays, young people ___
A. don't read as many as their parents used to
B. don't hardly read much as their parents did
C. do more reading as their parents used to
D. don't read as much as their parents used to
34. The more you talk about the situation, _____
A. it seems the worse B. the worse it seems
C. it seems worse D. the worse does it seem
35. " Could you talk ___? I'm learning my lessons. "
A. more quietly B. as quietly C. most quietly D. so quietly
Các câu trả lời
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 10
- Tìm từ đồng nghĩa: Câu 31: School uniform is compulsory in most of Vietnamese schools. A. divided B....
- How many times ____ them so far? A. have you seen B. did you see C. were yyou seeing D. had you seen
- The history of what we call cinema today began in the early 19th century. At that time, scientists discovered that...
- What would happen if you ____________ to work tomorrow? A. don’t go B. didn’t go C. won’t go D. wouldn’t go
- III. Fill in each blank with the appropriate form of the word in brackets. 1. Since 2009, Iceland has been the global...
- Listen and write /br/, /kr/ or /tr/ above the word that has the corresponding consonant blends. Then practise reading...
- a. In pairs: Imagine you are creating a new app to help people learn English. Think of a name for your app. How will...
- trả lời cho mình các câu này: 1: I must see the manager! => I demand 2: Parking is not permitted here => You...
Câu hỏi Lớp 10
- Thể tich và áp suất của một lượng khí xác định có giá trị là bao nhiêu? Biết nếu áp suất tăng thêm 5. 10 5 Pa thì...
- b) Cho nhiệt tạo thành chuẩn của các chất tương ứng trong phương trình. Chất N2O4 (g) CO (g) N2O...
- Hai lực trực đối cân bằng là gì ??
- CÂN BẰNG PHẢN ỨNG OXI HÓA - KHỬ + Dạng đơn giản: H2SO4 + H2S --> S + H2O F2 + H2O --> HF +O2 I2 +...
- Cho tam giác ABC, đặt vectơ a = vectơ AB, vectơ b = vectơ AC a) Dựng các điểm M, N sao cho vectơ AM = 1/3AB, véctơ CN...
- Câu 2 (trang 77, SGK Ngữ văn 10, tập 2) Đề bài: Tóm tắt những thông tin chính...
- Tập hợp A = (-3, 3) ∪ (-1, 0) là tập nào sau đây A. (-3, 3) B. (-3, 0) C. (-1, 0) D. (0...
- Câu 6. Trong công thức liên hệ giữa quãng đường đi được, vận tốc và gia tốc của chuyển...
Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?
Đặt câu hỏix
- ²
- ³
- √
- ∛
- ·
- ×
- ÷
- ±
- ≈
- ≤
- ≥
- ≡
- ⇒
- ⇔
- ∈
- ∉
- ∧
- ∨
- ∞
- Δ
- π
- Ф
- ω
- ↑
- ↓
- ∵
- ∴
- ↔
- →
- ←
- ⇵
- ⇅
- ⇄
- ⇆
- ∫
- ∑
- ⊂
- ⊃
- ⊆
- ⊇
- ⊄
- ⊅
- ∀
- ∠
- ∡
- ⊥
- ∪
- ∩
- ∅
- ¬
- ⊕
- ║
- ∦
- ∝
- ㏒
- ㏑

Phương pháp làm bài:- Đọc câu hỏi và nhìn vào các từ khoá trong câu hỏi để hiểu ý đề bài.- Đọc kỹ các câu trả lời để tìm câu trả lời phù hợp nhất.- So sánh các câu trả lời để chọn câu trả lời đúng.Câu trả lời cho từng câu hỏi:26. Chọn đáp án A. more intelligent.27. Chọn đáp án A. worst.28. Chọn đáp án C. more.29. Chọn đáp án C. easier.30. Chọn đáp án C. worse.31. Chọn đáp án B. than I am.32. Chọn đáp án C. the more tried you'll be.33. Chọn đáp án A. don't read as many as their parents used to.34. Chọn đáp án B. the worse it seems.35. Chọn đáp án A. more quietly.
26. Sarah answered the questions less intelligently than Lucy.
26. Lucy answered the questions more intelligently than Sarah.
Phương pháp làm bài:1. Đọc câu hỏi kỹ để hiểu yêu cầu của từng câu.2. Xác định dạng câu trả lời phù hợp (trực tiếp, gián tiếp, ...).3. Tìm câu trả lời trong đoạn văn cần trích dẫn hoặc dùng các từ ngữ, cấu trúc cần thiết để viết câu trả lời.4. Tập trung vào việc trình bày câu trả lời một cách rõ ràng, logic và không quá dài dòng.Câu trả lời cho từng câu hỏi:1. Câu trả lời trực tiếp: He said that he never made mistakes.2. Câu trả lời trực tiếp: How about having a walk in the woods this afternoon?3. Câu trả lời gián tiếp: This boy told me that his brother had played football for 5 years.