Mời thí sinh CLICK vào liên kết hoặc ảnh bên dưới
Mở ứng dụng Shopee để tiếp tục làm bài thi
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
Sytu.vn và đội ngũ nhân viên xin chân thành cảm ơn!
Mọi người làm và giải thích ra hộ em nhé em xin cảm ơn ạ
1. They…………….me believe that they had left the district.
A. led. B. made C. assured. D. confirmed
2. This work needs…………….by ten today.
A. finish B. finishing C. to finish D. to have finished
3. Would you mind …….....these plates a wipe before putting them in the cupboard.
A. making B. doing C. giving D. getting
4. You must lend me the money for the trip. ……………I won’t be able to go.
A. Consequently B. Nevertheless C. Otherwise D. Although
5. .,…………………..of going to the beach, we went up to the mountains.
A. On behalf B. in place C. Instead D. On account
6. The Wilsons were lucky when they………………to sale their house so quickly. A.could B. succeeded C. managed D. risked
7. I studied English for seven years in high school………….., I had trouble talking with people when I was traveling in England
A. Therefore B. On the other hand C. Moreover D. Nevertheless
8. Do you understand………………….?
A. What is the lecturer saying C. What the lecturer is said
B. What the lecturer saying D. What the lecturer is saying
9. If you had left early, I think ………………….there in time.
A. you will reach C. you could reach B. you’d have reached D. you reached
10. She wondered ……………….her father looked like now, after so many years away.
A. How B. What C. Whose D. That
11. …............I can’t make the presentation myself, I’ve asked my assistant to be prepared to do it for me.
A. For B. In the event that C. Only if D. On the other hand
12. The fire ………………………to have started in the furnace under the house.
A. is believed B. that is believed C. they believed D. that they believed
13. Someone comes to visit us soon,………………….?
A. doesn’t he B. hasn’t he C. haven’t they D. don’t they
14. You can borrow my book ……………….you bring it back by Monday.
A. as long as B. unless C. so that D. as far as
15. He talks so much as if he…………………the owner of the party.
A. is B. being C. was D. were
16. We spend some days………………….some sightseeings around the town.
A. do B. to do C. did D. doing
17. I am going to have my car ……………………by the end of the day.
A. repair B. repaired C. to repair D. repairing
18. All his companies had been successful and was known to be………………….rich.
A. absolutely B. completely C. accurately D. seriously
19. Mrs Karen went to a lot of …………………and expense to choose and send that present.
A. anxiety B. trouble C. difficulty D. care
20. I prefer to read about the life stories of real people,…………………. the people themselves.
A. writing by B. informed C. written by D. write by
Mọi người làm và giải thích ra hộ em nhé em xin cảm ơn ạ
Các câu trả lời
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 12
- Question 1: Because the train is going ____________ the tunnel, it is getting dark, please sit still. A....
- The operation of the newly constructed plants is likely to lead to _________ environmental consequences. A....
- V.5. Read the following passage and select the correct answer to each of the following questions. Cambridge University...
- Bị động đặc biệt : 1. It is said that she work 16 hours a day -> she 2. Someone believed that the president had...
- PASSIVE VOICE 1. We have chosen Helen as the new president 2. This house was bought last year 3. You ought to do your...
- Mọi người làm và giải thích ra hộ em nhé em xin cảm ơn ạ 1. They have...
- Mọi người làm và giải thích ra hộ em nhé em xin cảm ơn ạ 1)The situation was so...
- CHOOSE THE BEST ANSWER AMONG A,B,C OR D TO COMPLETE THE FOLLOWING SENTENCES 1. “I wish..............eat...
Câu hỏi Lớp 12
- Restrictaza và ligaza tham gia vào công đoạn nào sau đây của quy trình chuyển gen? A. Tách ADN của NST tế bào cho và...
- Trong cấu trúc siêu hiển vi của nhiễm sắc thể ở sinh vật nhân thực, sợi cơ bản có đường kính A. 30nm B. 11nm C....
- Este E (no, mạch hở) có công thức đơn giản nhất là C2H4O. Số đồng phân cấu tạo chứa chức este của E là A. 1. B. 4. C....
- Cho 10,0 gam hỗn hợp X gồm Fe và Cu phản ứng với lượng dung dịch H2SO4 loãng, dư, đến khi phản ứng kết thúc thu được 3...
- Sau khi bố qua đời, em H ở với mẹ kế là bà K. Bà K đã bắt H nghỉ học để đi lao động kiếm tiền cho bà, mọi việc trong nhà...
- Trong thí nghiệm Y-âng về giao thoa ánh sáng, hai khe được chiếu bằng ánh sáng trắng có bước sóng từ 0,38 μ m đến 0,76 μ...
- Nhỏ từ từ cho đến dư dung dịch NaOH vào dung dịch AlCl3. Hiện tượng xảy ra là: A. có kết tủa keo trắng và có khí bay...
- Thuỷ phân este có công thức phân tử C4H8O2 trong môi trường axit, thu được 2 sản phẩm hữu cơ X, Y. Từ X có thể điều...
Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?
Đặt câu hỏix
- ²
- ³
- √
- ∛
- ·
- ×
- ÷
- ±
- ≈
- ≤
- ≥
- ≡
- ⇒
- ⇔
- ∈
- ∉
- ∧
- ∨
- ∞
- Δ
- π
- Ф
- ω
- ↑
- ↓
- ∵
- ∴
- ↔
- →
- ←
- ⇵
- ⇅
- ⇄
- ⇆
- ∫
- ∑
- ⊂
- ⊃
- ⊆
- ⊇
- ⊄
- ⊅
- ∀
- ∠
- ∡
- ⊥
- ∪
- ∩
- ∅
- ¬
- ⊕
- ║
- ∦
- ∝
- ㏒
- ㏑

Để giải câu hỏi trên, bạn cần hiểu các từ vựng và cấu trúc ngữ pháp trong từng câu. Dưới đây là cách giải và câu trả lời cho câu hỏi:1. "They....me believe that they had left the district."- Đáp án: B. made2. "This work needs....by ten today."- Đáp án: B. finishing3. "Would you mind ....these plates a wipe before putting them in the cupboard."- Đáp án: A. making4. "You must lend me the money for the trip. ....I won’t be able to go."- Đáp án: C. Otherwise5. ".....of going to the beach, we went up to the mountains."- Đáp án: C. Instead6. "The Wilsons were lucky when they....to sale their house so quickly."- Đáp án: C. managed7. "I studied English for seven years in high school...., I had trouble talking with people when I was traveling in England."- Đáp án: B. On the other hand8. "Do you understand....?"- Đáp án: D. What the lecturer is saying9. "If you had left early, I think ....there in time."- Đáp án: B. you could reach10. "She wondered ....her father looked like now, after so many years away."- Đáp án: B. What11. "....I can’t make the presentation myself, I’ve asked my assistant to be prepared to do it for me."- Đáp án: B. In the event that12. "The fire ....to have started in the furnace under the house."- Đáp án: A. is believed13. "Someone comes to visit us soon,....?"- Đáp án: A. doesn’t he14. "You can borrow my book....you bring it back by Monday."- Đáp án: A. as long as15. "He talks so much as if he....the owner of the party."- Đáp án: B. being16. "We spend some days....some sightseeings around the town."- Đáp án: D. doing17. "I am going to have my car....by the end of the day."- Đáp án: A. repair18. "All his companies had been successful and was known to be....rich."- Đáp án: A. absolutely19. "Mrs Karen went to a lot of ....and expense to choose and send that present."- Đáp án: D. care20. "I prefer to read about the life stories of real people,.... the people themselves."- Đáp án: C. written byHy vọng bạn có thể sử dụng cách làm trên để giải quyết câu hỏi. Hãy tự kiểm tra kết quả của mình và nếu cần, hãy đưa ra bất kỳ sửa đổi nào để cải thiện kỹ năng tiếng Anh của mình.
5. C. Instead - Instead of going to the beach, we went up to the mountains.
4. C. Otherwise - You must lend me the money for the trip. Otherwise I won’t be able to go.
3. C. giving - Would you mind giving these plates a wipe before putting them in the cupboard.
2. B. finishing - This work needs finishing by ten today.