Mời thí sinh CLICK vào liên kết hoặc ảnh bên dưới
Mở ứng dụng Shopee để tiếp tục làm bài thi
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
Sytu.vn và đội ngũ nhân viên xin chân thành cảm ơn!
other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions from 1 to 2.
Question 1. A. prefer B. differ C. receive D. record
Question 2. A. communication B. attraction C. respect D. machine
Read the following passage and mark the letter A,B,C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 3 to 7.
The English language began(3)…….England, of course. But when people went from England to(4)…….countries, they brought their language with them. The first English people come to North America(5)……many things that they did not know about before, especially different kinds of animals and plants. So they took the(6)……for these plants and animals from the people(7)…….were already living in America-the Indians. “Raccoon”, “skunk”, “tomato”, “tobacco” are all American Indian words.
Question 3. A. in B. on C. at D. above
Question 4. A. newly B. other C. much D. lot
Question 5. A. watched B. looked C. saw D. heard
Question 6. A. languages B. vocabulary C. tongue D. words
Question 7. A. that B. which C. who D. whose
Mark the letter A,B,C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions from 8 to 9.
Question 8. A. saved B. helped C. looked D. reduced
Question 9. A. double B. enough C. resource D. rough
Question 10. A. entrance B. paddy C. bamboo D. banyan
Mark the letter A,B,C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions from 10 to 19
. Question 11. The paintings ________ Mr. Brown has in his house are worth around £100,000.
A. whose B. which C. what D. whom
Question 12.________ is visiting important and historic places in a city or an area as a tourist.
A. Travelling B. Sightseeing C. Wandering D. Sunbathing
Question 13. All _________ must complete a visa form upon arrival at Singapore airport. A. tourists B. departures C. customers D. passengers
Question 14. The garlic sausage is also sold pre-packed in _________.
A. slices B. stalks C. sticks D. packets
Question 15.________ people never seem to put on weight, while others are always on a diet.
A. All B. One C. Few D. Some
Question 16. Travellers are advised to find an alternative _____ during road repairs.
A. field B. direction C. route D. itinerary
Question 17. All food products should carry a list of _________ on the packet
. A. elements B. materials C. foods D. ingredients
Question 18. Traditionally, an ‘English breakfast’ is a large cooked breakfast, usually _____ bacon and eggs, toast, baked beans, black pudding, and tea or coffee.
A. making of B. having C. consisting of D. existing of
Question 19. If you want to stay slim and healthy, you _________ reduce the amount of fast food you eat every day. A. may B. should C. need D. would
Question 20: I have _____ older brother and ____ younger sister.
A. an. . . a B. an. . . an C. a. . . a D. a. . . an
Question 21. My house_________in 1986.
A. is built B. was building C. was built D. has been built
Question 22. The doctor_________me not to stay up too late at night.
A. advised B. suggested C. insisted D. forced
Question 23. Tomorrow we'll go to Noi Bai Airport to meet Bill, ____comes from Malaysia.
A. who B. whom C. whose D. that
Question 24. His house looks very large and beautiful. It is _________house.
A. a seven-room B. a seven-rooms C. seven room D. seven rooms
Question 25. If you get up early, you_________late. A. weren't B. wouldn't be C. aren't D. won't be
Question 26. It's very hot today. I wish I_________on the beach now.
A. am B. was C. were D. had been
Question 27. When he lived in the city, he_________to the theater twice a week.
A. uses to go B. has gone C. used to go D. was going
Question 28. My father asked us_________too much time playing computer games
. A. not to spending B. did not spend C. not to spend D. to not spent
Question 29. I can’t remember the name of the restaurant_____I ate roasted duck.
A. which B. whose C. whom D. where
Các câu trả lời
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 9
- The city of Melbourne, Australia has always had a (1)_______________ for unusual weather. Melbourne people enjoy...
- hãy viết 1 lá thư phàn nàn bằng tiếng anh
- Chuyển đổi câu: 1. Learning english is necessary for you -> it is.............. 2. "What should we do...
- Fill in each gap a suitable word from the box. Air pollution is caused of ill health in human beings. In a lot of...
- Các liên từ "though,eventhough,although,in spite of,despite" dùng để làm gi
- 1. Matthew: My car was stolen last...
- Rewrite the sentences so that they are nearest meaning to the sentence printed before them: 47. He will only phone if...
- Chọn đáp án đúng 21. It was ........an interesting book that he couldn't put it down Very...
Câu hỏi Lớp 9
- chỉ rỏ và giải thích trong từng trường hợp sau a)khi nấu canh chua b)khi đốt một ít tóc...
- Giúp mk với: Qua truyện ngắn "Những ngôi sao xa xôi" của Lê Minh Khuê, nêu cảm nhận của em về tuổi trẻ Việt Nam trong...
- Ai giúp mình với: 1. Liệt kê các tế bào ở người và động vật có bộ NST đơn bội và lưỡng bội
- Tại sao phải xây dựng vườn ươm cây ...
Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?
Đặt câu hỏix
- ²
- ³
- √
- ∛
- ·
- ×
- ÷
- ±
- ≈
- ≤
- ≥
- ≡
- ⇒
- ⇔
- ∈
- ∉
- ∧
- ∨
- ∞
- Δ
- π
- Ф
- ω
- ↑
- ↓
- ∵
- ∴
- ↔
- →
- ←
- ⇵
- ⇅
- ⇄
- ⇆
- ∫
- ∑
- ⊂
- ⊃
- ⊆
- ⊇
- ⊄
- ⊅
- ∀
- ∠
- ∡
- ⊥
- ∪
- ∩
- ∅
- ¬
- ⊕
- ║
- ∦
- ∝
- ㏒
- ㏑

1. D
2. A
3. A
4. B
5. C
6. D
7. C
8. A
9. C
10. A
11. B
12. A
13. D
14. D
15. D
16. B
17. D
18. C
19. B
20. A
21. C
22. A
23. A
24. A
25. D
26. C
27. C
28. C
29. D