Mời thí sinh CLICK vào liên kết hoặc ảnh bên dưới
Mở ứng dụng Shopee để tiếp tục làm bài thi
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
Sytu.vn và đội ngũ nhân viên xin chân thành cảm ơn!
Choose the best answer:
26. Lucy answered the questions __ than Sarah
A. more intelligent B. most intelligent C. more intelligently D. intelligent
27. One of the __ diseases mankind has ever faced is cancer
A. worst B. better C. worse D. best
28. Nancy plays the piano __ beautifully than I do
A. most B. as C. more D. quite
29. It is __ to talk about a problem that to solve it
A. more easier B. easiest C. easier D. easy
30. The situation continues to get worse and __
A. worst B. bad C. worse D. badly
31. You have got a scholarship, you are luckier __
A. as I do B. than I am C. than I have D. than I do
32. The longer hours you work, ____
A. the less tried you'll be B. you'll be more tried
C. the more tried you'll be D. the most tried you'll be
33. Nowadays, young people ___
A. don't read as many as their parents used to
B. don't hardly read much as their parents did
C. do more reading as their parents used to
D. don't read as much as their parents used to
34. The more you talk about the situation, _____
A. it seems the worse B. the worse it seems
C. it seems worse D. the worse does it seem
35. " Could you talk ___? I'm learning my lessons. "
A. more quietly B. as quietly C. most quietly D. so quietly
Các câu trả lời
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 10
- E. Who said the questions and statements below? Write S (salesperson) or C (customer). (Ai đã hỏi...
- REVIEW 35. He doesn't apply for thr job because he doesn't have enough qualification -> if he 36. Hurry up...
- 1.We've arranged to meet you at 8a.m tomorrow. A.We're meeting you at 8a.m tomorrow. B.We've met you at...
- EXERCISES ON CONDITIONAL SENTENCE TYPE 3 * Exercise 2: Complete each of the following sentences in such a way that it...
- 2. Work in pairs. Student A looks at the table below. Student B looks at the table on page 85. Ask each other the...
- rewrite the following sentences without changing the meaning i baked you a cake it was decorated with your...
- 1) he will send her a special gift on her birthday -> she .. 2) they have never seen that film before ->...
- 1. He spent lots of time doing this...
Câu hỏi Lớp 10
- Áp dụng định luật II Newton, hãy rút ra biểu thức tính độ lớn của lực hướng tâm.
- Câu 3. Một xe đang chuyên động với vận tốc 72 km/h thì hãm phanh, sau đó chuyển động...
- 1.Cho phương trình x2 +4x-m=0(1).Tìm tất cả các giá trị của tham số m để phương trinh (1)...
- 1.Khí quyển là gì? Khí quyển gồm những tầng nào? Khí quyển có vai...
- Câu nào là câu sai? A. Quỹ đạo có tính tương đối. B. Thời gian có tính tương đối. C. Vận tốc có tính...
- Viết bài văn nghị luận xã hội về câu nói "Lòng biết ơn không chỉ là đức tính vĩ đại nhất mà còn là Khởi nguồn của mọi...
- Câu 5 (trang 119, SGK Ngữ Văn 10, tập một) Đề bài: Phân tích nội dung, hình...
- Nêu đặc điểm của pha sáng, pha tối trong quang hợp? ( ngoài trừ điều kiện, nơi xảy ra,...
Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?
Đặt câu hỏix
- ²
- ³
- √
- ∛
- ·
- ×
- ÷
- ±
- ≈
- ≤
- ≥
- ≡
- ⇒
- ⇔
- ∈
- ∉
- ∧
- ∨
- ∞
- Δ
- π
- Ф
- ω
- ↑
- ↓
- ∵
- ∴
- ↔
- →
- ←
- ⇵
- ⇅
- ⇄
- ⇆
- ∫
- ∑
- ⊂
- ⊃
- ⊆
- ⊇
- ⊄
- ⊅
- ∀
- ∠
- ∡
- ⊥
- ∪
- ∩
- ∅
- ¬
- ⊕
- ║
- ∦
- ∝
- ㏒
- ㏑

Phương pháp làm bài:- Đọc câu hỏi và nhìn vào các từ khoá trong câu hỏi để hiểu ý đề bài.- Đọc kỹ các câu trả lời để tìm câu trả lời phù hợp nhất.- So sánh các câu trả lời để chọn câu trả lời đúng.Câu trả lời cho từng câu hỏi:26. Chọn đáp án A. more intelligent.27. Chọn đáp án A. worst.28. Chọn đáp án C. more.29. Chọn đáp án C. easier.30. Chọn đáp án C. worse.31. Chọn đáp án B. than I am.32. Chọn đáp án C. the more tried you'll be.33. Chọn đáp án A. don't read as many as their parents used to.34. Chọn đáp án B. the worse it seems.35. Chọn đáp án A. more quietly.
26. Sarah answered the questions less intelligently than Lucy.
26. Lucy answered the questions more intelligently than Sarah.
Phương pháp làm bài:1. Đọc câu hỏi kỹ để hiểu yêu cầu của từng câu.2. Xác định dạng câu trả lời phù hợp (trực tiếp, gián tiếp, ...).3. Tìm câu trả lời trong đoạn văn cần trích dẫn hoặc dùng các từ ngữ, cấu trúc cần thiết để viết câu trả lời.4. Tập trung vào việc trình bày câu trả lời một cách rõ ràng, logic và không quá dài dòng.Câu trả lời cho từng câu hỏi:1. Câu trả lời trực tiếp: He said that he never made mistakes.2. Câu trả lời trực tiếp: How about having a walk in the woods this afternoon?3. Câu trả lời gián tiếp: This boy told me that his brother had played football for 5 years.