Lớp 10
Lớp 1điểm
1 tháng trước
Đỗ Minh Hưng

Choose the best answer:  26. Lucy answered the questions __ than Sarah A. more intelligent     B. most intelligent    C. more intelligently     D. intelligent 27. One of the __ diseases mankind has ever faced is cancer A. worst     B. better     C. worse     D. best 28. Nancy plays the piano __ beautifully than I do A. most     B. as     C. more     D. quite 29. It is __ to talk about a problem that to solve it  A. more easier     B. easiest     C. easier     D. easy 30. The situation continues to get worse and __ A. worst     B. bad     C. worse     D. badly 31.  You have got a scholarship, you are luckier __ A. as I do     B. than I am     C. than I have     D. than I do 32.  The longer hours you work, ____ A. the less tried you'll be          B. you'll be more tried C. the more tried you'll be     D. the most tried you'll be 33. Nowadays, young people ___ A. don't read as many as their parents used to B. don't hardly read much as their parents did C. do more reading as their parents used to D. don't read as much as their parents used to 34. The more you talk about the situation, _____ A. it seems the worse     B. the worse it seems      C. it seems worse     D.  the worse does it seem 35. " Could you talk ___? I'm learning my lessons. " A. more quietly     B. as quietly     C. most quietly     D. so quietly

Hãy luôn nhớ cảm ơnvote 5 sao

nếu câu trả lời hữu ích nhé!

Các câu trả lời

Phương pháp làm bài:
- Đọc câu hỏi và nhìn vào các từ khoá trong câu hỏi để hiểu ý đề bài.
- Đọc kỹ các câu trả lời để tìm câu trả lời phù hợp nhất.
- So sánh các câu trả lời để chọn câu trả lời đúng.

Câu trả lời cho từng câu hỏi:
26. Chọn đáp án A. more intelligent.
27. Chọn đáp án A. worst.
28. Chọn đáp án C. more.
29. Chọn đáp án C. easier.
30. Chọn đáp án C. worse.
31. Chọn đáp án B. than I am.
32. Chọn đáp án C. the more tried you'll be.
33. Chọn đáp án A. don't read as many as their parents used to.
34. Chọn đáp án B. the worse it seems.
35. Chọn đáp án A. more quietly.

Hãy giúp mọi người biết câu trả lời này thế nào?
51 vote
Cảm ơn 8Trả lời.

Phương pháp làm bài:
1. Đọc câu hỏi kỹ để hiểu yêu cầu của từng câu.
2. Xác định dạng câu trả lời phù hợp (trực tiếp, gián tiếp, ...).
3. Tìm câu trả lời trong đoạn văn cần trích dẫn hoặc dùng các từ ngữ, cấu trúc cần thiết để viết câu trả lời.
4. Tập trung vào việc trình bày câu trả lời một cách rõ ràng, logic và không quá dài dòng.

Câu trả lời cho từng câu hỏi:
1. Câu trả lời trực tiếp: He said that he never made mistakes.
2. Câu trả lời trực tiếp: How about having a walk in the woods this afternoon?
3. Câu trả lời gián tiếp: This boy told me that his brother had played football for 5 years.

Hãy giúp mọi người biết câu trả lời này thế nào?
51 vote
Cảm ơn 6Trả lời.
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 10
Câu hỏi Lớp 10

Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?

Đặt câu hỏix
  • ²
  • ³
  • ·
  • ×
  • ÷
  • ±
  • Δ
  • π
  • Ф
  • ω
  • ¬
Đặt câu hỏi
0.23107 sec| 2241.898 kb