Mời thí sinh CLICK vào liên kết hoặc ảnh bên dưới
Mở ứng dụng Shopee để tiếp tục làm bài thi
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
Sytu.vn và đội ngũ nhân viên xin chân thành cảm ơn!
24. John had agreed ………………….me in his office.
A. to meet B. meet C. meeting D. met
25. It is important for the figures …………………regularly.
A. to update B. to have updated C. being updated D. to be updated
26. It is no good ……………………sorry for yourself.
A. to feel B. feel C. feeling D. felt
27. The men wanted to avoid …………………….on security cameras.
A. seeing B. to see C. to be seen D. being seen
28. I would rather ……………….my birthday party in a restaurant.
A. not to have B. not having C. not have D. not to have
29. Losing one’s hair and teeth are result of ………………
A. age B. aged C. ageless D. ageing
30. They are whispering to avoid ………………by their friends.
A. being heard B. hearing C. to be heard D. being hearing
31. Instead of ……………out with Janet, we decided ………..home.
A. going / to stay B. to go / staying C. going / staying D. to go / to stay
32. Would you mind …………….me your pocket calculator?
A. lend B. to lend C. lending D. lent
33. She wanted …….…home but the boss made her …..….until she finished ………….those contracts.
A. to go / stay / typing B. going / to stay / to type
C. to go / staying / type D. go / stay / type
34. John could not help …………..angry when he learnt that they had refuse ………….him a promotion.
A. getting / to offer B. to get / offering C. getting / offering D. to get / to offer
Các câu trả lời
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 11
- l.Rewrite the sentences so that they are nearest in meaning to the sentence printed before...
- Write your predictions about a future city in Vietnam in an eamil of 160-180 words to a...
- 1. Only after she _______ from a severe illness did she realize the importance of good health. ...
- II. Reduce the relative clause in the following sentences, using Ving/ V3 or to v 1. We stood on the bridge which...
- Use the information and the outline below to write your essay about Trang An Scenic Landscape...
- 1. ...... for twelve hours , I left marvelous . A. Having slept B. Have slept C. having been slept D. have been...
- Write an opinion essay (120-150 words) about why living with your extended or nuclear family is better. You can use...
- 9. "Would you like tea or coffee?" " A. I'd rather have coffee, please. B. I'm glad you like it. C. Thanks. The same...
Câu hỏi Lớp 11
- Viết Chương trình diện tích tứ giác ABCD khi biết tọa độ Điểm A(xA,yA); B(xB,yB); C(xC,yC);...
- Ý nghĩa quan trọng nhất của cách mạng Tân Hợi ở Trung Quốc năm 1911 là A. Mở đường cho chủ nghĩa tư bản phát...
- Phân tích mối liên hệ giữa một vấn đề an ninh toàn cầu với việc cần phải bảo vệ hòa...
- Biết tổng các hệ số trong khai triển nhị thức Newton của ( 5 x - 1 ) n bằng 2 100 . Tìm hệ số của x 3...
- Giúp mik với ạ. Bài nào cũng được ạ Câu 1 Trong Pascal biểu thức (22 div 3 +26 mod 3 –...
- Cho dãy số (\(u_n\) ) xác định bởi: \(\left\{{}\begin{matrix}0< u_n<...
- 3. Phân tích tác dụng của các câu hỏi tu từ trong bài thơ Đây...
- Một hộp đựng 5 tấm thể màu xanh đánh số thứ tự từ 1 đến 5 và 4 thẻ màu đỏ đánh số thứ...
Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?
Đặt câu hỏix
- ²
- ³
- √
- ∛
- ·
- ×
- ÷
- ±
- ≈
- ≤
- ≥
- ≡
- ⇒
- ⇔
- ∈
- ∉
- ∧
- ∨
- ∞
- Δ
- π
- Ф
- ω
- ↑
- ↓
- ∵
- ∴
- ↔
- →
- ←
- ⇵
- ⇅
- ⇄
- ⇆
- ∫
- ∑
- ⊂
- ⊃
- ⊆
- ⊇
- ⊄
- ⊅
- ∀
- ∠
- ∡
- ⊥
- ∪
- ∩
- ∅
- ¬
- ⊕
- ║
- ∦
- ∝
- ㏒
- ㏑

24 A
25 D
26 C
27 D
28C
29 D
30 A
31 A
32 C
33 A
34 A