Mời thí sinh CLICK vào liên kết hoặc ảnh bên dưới
Mở ứng dụng Shopee để tiếp tục làm bài thi
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
Sytu.vn và đội ngũ nhân viên xin chân thành cảm ơn!
1. I would have visited you before if there _____ quite a lot of people in your house. A. hadn't B. hadn't been C. wouldn't be D. wasn't 2. If you had caught the bus, you _____ late for work. A. wouldn't have been B. would have been C. wouldn’t be D. would be 3. If I _____, I would express my feelings. A. were asked B. would ask C. had been asked D. asked 4. If _____ as I told her, she would have succeeded. A. she has done B. she had done C. she does D. she did 5. Will you be angry if I _____ your pocket dictionary? A. stole B. have stolen C. were to steal D. steal 6. You made a mistake by telling her a lie. It _____ better if you _____ to her. A. would have been / hadn't lied B. would be / didn't lie C. will be / don't lie D. would be / hadn't lied 7. John would be taking a great risk if he _____ his money in that business. A. would invest B. invested C. had invested D. invests 8. She wouldn't have given them all that money if we _____ her to. A. wouldn’t advise B. won't advise C. hadn't advised D. didn't advise 9. If the tree hadn't been so high, he _____ it up to take his kite down.
A. could have climbed B. climb C. is climbing D. climbed 10. If the wall weren't so high, he _____ it up to take his ball down. A. climbed B. could climb C. is climbing D. climb 11. If I _____ her phone number, I _____ her last night A. had known / could have phoned B. knew / would have phoned C. know / can phone D. knew / could phone 12. If he ______ the truth, the police wouldn’t arrest him. A. tells B. told C. had told D. would tell 13. If you press that button what _____? A. would happen B. would have happened C. will happen D. happen 15. I am very thin. I think, if I _____ smoking, I might get fat. A. stop B. had stopped C. will stop D. stopped 16. If I _____ that yesterday, I _____ them. A. had discovered / would inform B. had discovered / would have informed C. had discovered / could inform D. discovered / can inform 17. If you _______ to the course regularly, they ________ a certificate last year. A. go / gave B. go / give C. had gone / would have given D. went / would give 18. I think he is not at home. If he _____ in, he ______ the phone. A. was / answered B. were / would answer C. were / would have answered D.had been / would have answered 19. If I ______ in London now, I could visit British Museum. A. were B. had been C. have been D. would be 20. If you didn't wear shabby clothes, you _______ more good-looking. A. will be B. would be C. would have been D. can be 21. If your hair _______ grey now, what ______ you ________? A. went / would / do B. goes / would /do C. had gone / would/do D. had gone / would have / done 24. If I ________ an Angel, I would try to make happy all the children. A. am B. have been C. were D. had been 25. John would be taking a great risk if he _____ his money in that business. 5. What (you / say) ___________ if I offered you a job? 6. The children always (get) ___________ frightened if they watch horror films 7. If it (not be) _____________ for you, I would be late 8. I can’t help feeling sorry for the hungry children. If only there (be) __________ peace in the world 9. Were I to become president, my first act (be) __________ to help the poor 10. If he (listen) _____________ to his father’s advice, he would still be working here. 11. If she hadn’t stayed up late last night, she (not / be) ____________ tired now.
Các câu trả lời
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 9
- Các bạn cho mình hỏi đây là cấu trúc gì ạ?? The hotter the weather is,...
- 1. We have some ............... students for proram a.exchange b. exchanged c. to exchange d. exchanging 2. Are you a...
- 1) "I won the first prize in the last spelling contest."-"...." A) It's nice of you B . Congrantulations! C.Good luck...
- Bài 1. Viết lại câu từ chủ động sang bị động 1. They started a dancing class last...
- He is too short to play basketball --> He is so .........
- I. Finish the second sentence in such a way that it means exactly the same as the sentence printed before it. (2.0...
- 1. The teacher gave back the papers which ______ marked A. was B. has been C. had been D. have been 2. Mrs Ramsay...
- 1.The only thing that prevented the passing of the bill was the death of the Prime Minister Had it not 2. My...
Câu hỏi Lớp 9
- dịp nghỉ lễ xuân quý mão - 2023 gia đình bạn nam đi ô tô trên...
- Viết PTHH thực hiện dãy chuyển đổi hóa học sau: CaCO3 --->CaO --->...
- Cho các cặp chất sau đây, cặp chất nào có thể tồn tại, cặp chất nào không thể...
- Bài 11 Cho parabol (P): y = - x 2 và đường thẳng (d): y = - mx + m - 1. Tìm m để đường thẳng...
Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?
Đặt câu hỏix
- ²
- ³
- √
- ∛
- ·
- ×
- ÷
- ±
- ≈
- ≤
- ≥
- ≡
- ⇒
- ⇔
- ∈
- ∉
- ∧
- ∨
- ∞
- Δ
- π
- Ф
- ω
- ↑
- ↓
- ∵
- ∴
- ↔
- →
- ←
- ⇵
- ⇅
- ⇄
- ⇆
- ∫
- ∑
- ⊂
- ⊃
- ⊆
- ⊇
- ⊄
- ⊅
- ∀
- ∠
- ∡
- ⊥
- ∪
- ∩
- ∅
- ¬
- ⊕
- ║
- ∦
- ∝
- ㏒
- ㏑

Để giải các câu hỏi trên, chúng ta cần sử dụng kiến thức về điều kiện và cấu trúc câu điều kiện trong Tiếng Anh. Dưới đây là cách giải từng câu hỏi:1. If there _____ quite a lot of people in your house, I would have visited you before. Answer: B. hadn't been2. If you had caught the bus, you _____ late for work. Answer: A. wouldn't have been3. If I _____, I would express my feelings. Answer: A. were asked4. If _____ as I told her, she would have succeeded. Answer: D. she did5. Will you be angry if I _____ your pocket dictionary? Answer: D. steal6. You made a mistake by telling her a lie. It _____ better if you _____ to her. Answer: D. would be / hadn't lied7. John would be taking a great risk if he _____ his money in that business. Answer: B. invested8. She wouldn't have given them all that money if we _____ her to. Answer: D. didn't advise9. If the tree hadn't been so high, he _____ it up to take his kite down. Answer: A. could have climbed10. If the wall weren't so high, he _____ it up to take his ball down. Answer: B. could climbVà còn nhiều câu hỏi khác, bạn có thể giải bằng cách áp dụng các nguyên tắc của câu điều kiện trong Tiếng Anh.
5. D. steal
4. B. she had done
3. D. asked
2. A. wouldn't have been