Mời thí sinh CLICK vào liên kết hoặc ảnh bên dưới
Mở ứng dụng Shopee để tiếp tục làm bài thi
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
Sytu.vn và đội ngũ nhân viên xin chân thành cảm ơn!
Mọi người làm và giải thích ra hộ em nhé em xin cảm ơn ạ
1. They…………….me believe that they had left the district.
A. led. B. made C. assured. D. confirmed
2. This work needs…………….by ten today.
A. finish B. finishing C. to finish D. to have finished
3. Would you mind …….....these plates a wipe before putting them in the cupboard.
A. making B. doing C. giving D. getting
4. You must lend me the money for the trip. ……………I won’t be able to go.
A. Consequently B. Nevertheless C. Otherwise D. Although
5. .,…………………..of going to the beach, we went up to the mountains.
A. On behalf B. in place C. Instead D. On account
6. The Wilsons were lucky when they………………to sale their house so quickly. A.could B. succeeded C. managed D. risked
7. I studied English for seven years in high school………….., I had trouble talking with people when I was traveling in England
A. Therefore B. On the other hand C. Moreover D. Nevertheless
8. Do you understand………………….?
A. What is the lecturer saying C. What the lecturer is said
B. What the lecturer saying D. What the lecturer is saying
9. If you had left early, I think ………………….there in time.
A. you will reach C. you could reach B. you’d have reached D. you reached
10. She wondered ……………….her father looked like now, after so many years away.
A. How B. What C. Whose D. That
11. …............I can’t make the presentation myself, I’ve asked my assistant to be prepared to do it for me.
A. For B. In the event that C. Only if D. On the other hand
12. The fire ………………………to have started in the furnace under the house.
A. is believed B. that is believed C. they believed D. that they believed
13. Someone comes to visit us soon,………………….?
A. doesn’t he B. hasn’t he C. haven’t they D. don’t they
14. You can borrow my book ……………….you bring it back by Monday.
A. as long as B. unless C. so that D. as far as
15. He talks so much as if he…………………the owner of the party.
A. is B. being C. was D. were
16. We spend some days………………….some sightseeings around the town.
A. do B. to do C. did D. doing
17. I am going to have my car ……………………by the end of the day.
A. repair B. repaired C. to repair D. repairing
18. All his companies had been successful and was known to be………………….rich.
A. absolutely B. completely C. accurately D. seriously
19. Mrs Karen went to a lot of …………………and expense to choose and send that present.
A. anxiety B. trouble C. difficulty D. care
20. I prefer to read about the life stories of real people,…………………. the people themselves.
A. writing by B. informed C. written by D. write by
Mọi người làm và giải thích ra hộ em nhé em xin cảm ơn ạ
Các câu trả lời
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 12
- cho mình hỏi tại sao lại dùng "to blame" ở đây vậy?_" He is to blame for his...
- 36. (0.400 Point) Please let/ know/order/reach/you today. 37. (0.400 Point) reason/transferring/my membership/because...
- B2 : Fill in each gap with suitable relative pronoun : where , when , why or, which : 1. Here is the beach...
- Task 1: Complete the following Conditional Sentences with the correct verb tenses. *Note: do not use short...
- What happened in New York were a reaction from city workers, including firemen and...
- Mixed conditionals Rewrite these sentences using “if” structure 1. She is watching TV now because she is...
- Cho dạng đúng của động từ trong ngoặc: (thì HTHT hoặc HTHTTD) He (not be) here since Christmas, I wonder...
- Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) SIMILAR in meaning to the underlined word(s)...
Câu hỏi Lớp 12
- Tiền thân của truyện ngắn Vợ nhặt là tiểu thuyết Xóm ngụ cư. Đúng hay sai? A. ...
- Một con lắc đơn có chiều dài dây treo �=0,5 l = 0 , 5 m, khối lượng vật nặng �=1...
- Một mạch dao động điện từ lí tưởng đang có dao động điện từ tự do. Tại thời điểm t = 0,điện tích trên một bản tụ điện...
- Tia laze có tính đơn sắc rất cao vì các photon do laze phát ra có A. độ sai lệch tần số rất lớn B. độ sai lệch...
- CO2 không cháy và không duy trì sự cháy nhiều chất nên được dùng để dập tắt các đám cháy. Tuy nhiên, CO2 không dùng để...
- một cuộn dây gồm 50 vòng, diện tích mỗi vòng dây 250cm2, đặt trong một từ trường đều có véc tơ cảm ứng từ vuông góc với...
- Hãy cho biết vị trí của kim loại trong bảng tuần hoàn?
- Kế hoạch bình định miền Nam trong vòng 18 tháng trong chiến lược “Chiến tranh đặc biệt” của Mĩ có tên gọi là gì? A. Kế...
Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?
Đặt câu hỏix
- ²
- ³
- √
- ∛
- ·
- ×
- ÷
- ±
- ≈
- ≤
- ≥
- ≡
- ⇒
- ⇔
- ∈
- ∉
- ∧
- ∨
- ∞
- Δ
- π
- Ф
- ω
- ↑
- ↓
- ∵
- ∴
- ↔
- →
- ←
- ⇵
- ⇅
- ⇄
- ⇆
- ∫
- ∑
- ⊂
- ⊃
- ⊆
- ⊇
- ⊄
- ⊅
- ∀
- ∠
- ∡
- ⊥
- ∪
- ∩
- ∅
- ¬
- ⊕
- ║
- ∦
- ∝
- ㏒
- ㏑

Để giải câu hỏi trên, bạn cần hiểu các từ vựng và cấu trúc ngữ pháp trong từng câu. Dưới đây là cách giải và câu trả lời cho câu hỏi:1. "They....me believe that they had left the district."- Đáp án: B. made2. "This work needs....by ten today."- Đáp án: B. finishing3. "Would you mind ....these plates a wipe before putting them in the cupboard."- Đáp án: A. making4. "You must lend me the money for the trip. ....I won’t be able to go."- Đáp án: C. Otherwise5. ".....of going to the beach, we went up to the mountains."- Đáp án: C. Instead6. "The Wilsons were lucky when they....to sale their house so quickly."- Đáp án: C. managed7. "I studied English for seven years in high school...., I had trouble talking with people when I was traveling in England."- Đáp án: B. On the other hand8. "Do you understand....?"- Đáp án: D. What the lecturer is saying9. "If you had left early, I think ....there in time."- Đáp án: B. you could reach10. "She wondered ....her father looked like now, after so many years away."- Đáp án: B. What11. "....I can’t make the presentation myself, I’ve asked my assistant to be prepared to do it for me."- Đáp án: B. In the event that12. "The fire ....to have started in the furnace under the house."- Đáp án: A. is believed13. "Someone comes to visit us soon,....?"- Đáp án: A. doesn’t he14. "You can borrow my book....you bring it back by Monday."- Đáp án: A. as long as15. "He talks so much as if he....the owner of the party."- Đáp án: B. being16. "We spend some days....some sightseeings around the town."- Đáp án: D. doing17. "I am going to have my car....by the end of the day."- Đáp án: A. repair18. "All his companies had been successful and was known to be....rich."- Đáp án: A. absolutely19. "Mrs Karen went to a lot of ....and expense to choose and send that present."- Đáp án: D. care20. "I prefer to read about the life stories of real people,.... the people themselves."- Đáp án: C. written byHy vọng bạn có thể sử dụng cách làm trên để giải quyết câu hỏi. Hãy tự kiểm tra kết quả của mình và nếu cần, hãy đưa ra bất kỳ sửa đổi nào để cải thiện kỹ năng tiếng Anh của mình.
5. C. Instead - Instead of going to the beach, we went up to the mountains.
4. C. Otherwise - You must lend me the money for the trip. Otherwise I won’t be able to go.
3. C. giving - Would you mind giving these plates a wipe before putting them in the cupboard.
2. B. finishing - This work needs finishing by ten today.