Mời thí sinh CLICK vào liên kết hoặc ảnh bên dưới
Mở ứng dụng Shopee để tiếp tục làm bài thi
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
Sytu.vn và đội ngũ nhân viên xin chân thành cảm ơn!
19. She is wearing a ____dress.
A. red new pretty B. new pretty red C. pretty red new D. pretty new red
20. You seem _________.
A. happy B. happily C. happiness D. to happy
21. Would you like to go to the movies tonight?
A. That sounds great B. Yes, I’d love to C. I’d love to, but I’m busy D. all are correct
22. The boy is a ____student. He always get good grades.
A. kind B. generous C. hard-working D. reserved
23. I am _____ enough to have a lot of friends.
A. luck B. luckily C. lucky D. luckier
24. The sun ____in the east.
A. rise B. rose C. rises D. rising
25. Ba isn’t old enough ___ his bike to school.
A. ride B. rides C. riding D. to ride
26. What a lovely car you have ? B : ________.
A. Thank you B. Welcome C. No, it isn’t D. You too
27. “Can you help me fix my bike?” - “__________ “
A. Certainly. I’ll help you B. Yes, thanks. C. May I help you? D. Yes. That’s very kind of you
28. What is he like? _ He’s ________
A. helpful B. handsome C. very strong D. a little heavy
29. Ms Hanh is beautiful with ____________________ hair.
A. long black curly B. black long C. long curly black D. black curlylong
30. She likes ________books every night.
A. read B. to reading C. reading D. read
Các câu trả lời
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 8
- Exercise 4 : Rewrite sentences using so.. that, such .. that; too…to; enough to 1 / Nam is such a lazy student...
- XIV.Use the given suggestions to complete sentences. 1,Instead /reuse/plastic bags/we/use/cloth bags. 2...
- vẽ sơ đồ tư duy hệ thống hóa kiến thức môn sinh lớp 8
- Elephant racing festival,one of the biggest festivals in Tay Nguyen, is held(1).......in the third lunar month As...
- 1. While/Mai/cook/dinner,her/sister/read/book. 2. She/spent/hours/bargain/valuable/ring. 3....
- mẹ mang ra chợ bán 25 quả cam và 75 quả quýt . buổi sáng mẹ đã bán được một...
- In about fifty years, people might apparently realise that the technological limitations of communication will nearly...
- I. Complete the sentences using the words in bold. Use two to five words. 1. Your mother’s worried about you. You...
Câu hỏi Lớp 8
- Cho hỗn hợp X gồm N2, H2, NH3 có tỉ khối hơi so với hidro là 6,8. Tìm phần trăm...
- Tại sao có hiện tượng khuyếch tán? Hiện tượng khuyếch tán xảy ra nhanh lên hay chậm đi khi nhiệt độ giảm?
- Dãy nào sau đây gồm tất cả các chất là bazơ? A. NaOH, HCl, Mg(OH) 2...
- vẽ sơ đồ tư duy bài 13 14 15 16 17 19 21 môn GDCD LỚP 8 KÌ 2
Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?
Đặt câu hỏix
- ²
- ³
- √
- ∛
- ·
- ×
- ÷
- ±
- ≈
- ≤
- ≥
- ≡
- ⇒
- ⇔
- ∈
- ∉
- ∧
- ∨
- ∞
- Δ
- π
- Ф
- ω
- ↑
- ↓
- ∵
- ∴
- ↔
- →
- ←
- ⇵
- ⇅
- ⇄
- ⇆
- ∫
- ∑
- ⊂
- ⊃
- ⊆
- ⊇
- ⊄
- ⊅
- ∀
- ∠
- ∡
- ⊥
- ∪
- ∩
- ∅
- ¬
- ⊕
- ║
- ∦
- ∝
- ㏒
- ㏑

1. For question 19, the correct answer is A. red new pretty. The correct order of adjectives is opinion, size, age, shape, color, origin, and material. In this case, "pretty" describes the dress and is an opinion, followed by "red" which describes the color of the dress and comes after "pretty," and "new" refers to the age of the dress and comes before "red."2. For question 20, the correct answer is A. happy. The adjective "happy" describes the person and should be used in its base form without "-ly" ending.3. For question 21, all the answer choices are correct. They all express agreement and willingness to go to the movies.4. For question 22, the correct answer is C. hard-working. The adjective "hard-working" describes the student and implies that they put in a lot of effort and dedication to achieve good grades.5. For question 23, the correct answer is C. lucky. The adjective "lucky" describes the person and indicates that they have the fortune or chance to have many friends.6. For question 24, the correct answer is C. rises. The verb "rise" refers to the sun's daily movement from the horizon upwards, and in the present tense, it should be conjugated as "rises."7. For question 25, the correct answer is A. ride. The verb "ride" is used in the base form without "to" to indicate the action of using a bike.8. For question 26, the correct answer is A. Thank you. This is a polite response to complimenting someone's car.9. For question 27, the correct answer is A. Certainly. The person is asking for help, and this response indicates a willingness to assist.10. For question 28, all the answer choices except for D. a little heavy can be correct, depending on the context. These answers describe a person's characteristics.11. For question 29, the correct answer is A. long black curly. The correct order of adjectives is size, color, and shape. In this case, "long" describes the length of the hair, followed by "black" which describes the color, and "curly" refers to the shape of the hair.12. For question 30, the correct answer is C. reading. The verb "like" is followed by the -ing form of the verb when describing an activity one enjoys doing.