Mời thí sinh CLICK vào liên kết hoặc ảnh bên dưới
Mở ứng dụng Shopee để tiếp tục làm bài thi
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
https://s.shopee.vn/AKN2JyAJAw
Sytu.vn và đội ngũ nhân viên xin chân thành cảm ơn!
1. Simon is the man _________ Mary loves.
A. who B. which C. whom D. A&C
2. My wife, _________ is a doctor, works at Community Hospital.
A. who B. which C. whom D. that
3. Only one of the people _________ work in the company is qualified.
A. what B. which C. who D. where
4. She is the one _________ I told you about.
A. what B. which C. whose D. who
5. Those _________ had studied hard passed their exams.
A. what B. which C. who D. whose
6. The magazine _________ you lent me is interesting.
A. what B. which C. whom D. whose
7. The man _________ is resting is very tired.
A. what B. which C. whom D. who
8. The boy _________ sat next to you is my friend.
A. who B. which C. whom D. whose
9. We are using books _________ were printed last year.
A. what B. who C. which D. whose
10. The painting_________Ms. Wallace bought was very expensive.
A. whom B. whose C. which D. where
Các câu trả lời
Câu hỏi Tiếng anh Lớp 9
- Write an essay to express your opinion about this saying " Money can buy everything". Do you agree with it?...
- 37.You must clean this machine before it is used. A. This machine is cleaned before it is used. B.This...
- BT Tiếng Anh: 1.It's 2 years since.I last spoke to her -> I...
- Wikipedia is an encyclopaedia that is available on the Internet and what people love about it is that it can be edited...
- 26. My wedding ring _______ yellow and white gold. A. is made B. is making C. made D. make 27. Mr. Wilson is _______...
- 1. Matthew: My car was stolen last...
- Fill in the numbered blanks in the passage with one suitable work form the box. Garbage is a (1) ...................
- Chuyển sang câu gián tiếp: "I was wondering if you could possibly tell me the time?" She asked
Câu hỏi Lớp 9
- Cuộc tiến công chiến lược Đông – Xuân 1953 – 1954 đã bước đầu làm phá sản Kế hoạch Na-va của Pháp – Mĩ như thế nào?
- Chứng minh Định lý cosin: \(\frac{a}{sinA}=\frac{b}{sinB}=\frac{c}{sinC}=2R\) Công thức tính diện...
- 1.Văn bản "lặng lẽ ở Sa Pa" tác giả là ai và nêu vài nét và sự...
- thấu kính phân kì: d=8cm, f=12cm, AB=1cm. tính d', h'. giúp mk với ạ
- Nghĩa của yếu tố "tuyệt" trong "tuyệt mật" là gì? A. Dứt B. Cực kì C. Mất D. Hoàn toàn.
- tìm x để căn thức có nghĩa: √[x - 2√(x - 1)]
- Mạch điện 2 công tắc 3 cực điều khiển 1 đèn thì cầu chì được mắc với công tắc...
- 1. Hai đầu A và B của hai nam châm khi để gần nhau thì chúng hút nhau, có thể kết luận gì về 2 cực từ A và B A. Khác...
Bạn muốn hỏi điều gì?
Đặt câu hỏix
- ²
- ³
- √
- ∛
- ·
- ×
- ÷
- ±
- ≈
- ≤
- ≥
- ≡
- ⇒
- ⇔
- ∈
- ∉
- ∧
- ∨
- ∞
- Δ
- π
- Ф
- ω
- ↑
- ↓
- ∵
- ∴
- ↔
- →
- ←
- ⇵
- ⇅
- ⇄
- ⇆
- ∫
- ∑
- ⊂
- ⊃
- ⊆
- ⊇
- ⊄
- ⊅
- ∀
- ∠
- ∡
- ⊥
- ∪
- ∩
- ∅
- ¬
- ⊕
- ║
- ∦
- ∝
- ㏒
- ㏑

Để chọn đáp án cho câu hỏi trên, ta cần nhận biết loại từ chỉ người hoặc vật (who, whom, which) trong câu và xác định từ đó đứng đứng trước hay sau động từ "be" (is, are, were). 1. Simon is the man _________ Mary loves.- Đáp án: C. whom2. My wife, _________ is a doctor, works at Community Hospital.- Đáp án: A. who3. Only one of the people _________ work in the company is qualified.- Đáp án: C. who4. She is the one _________ I told you about.- Đáp án: D. who5. Those_________ had studied hard passed their exams.- Đáp án: C. who6. The magazine _________ you lent me is interesting.- Đáp án: B. which7. The man _________ is resting is very tired.- Đáp án: D. who8. The boy _________ sat next to you is my friend.- Đáp án: A. who9. We are using books _________ were printed last year.- Đáp án: C. which10. The painting_________ Ms. Wallace bought was very expensive.- Đáp án: C. which
She is the one who I told you about.
Only one of the people who work in the company is qualified.
My wife, who is a doctor, works at Community Hospital.
Simon is the man who Mary loves.